other
Products

SMOP23/CATV AGC Optical Receiver Module

  • Brand:

    Sanland
  • Item NO.:

    SMOP23
  • Payment:

    TT/LC
  • Product Origin:

    China
  • Shipping Port:

    Shenzhen
  • Lead Time:

    According to Order Quanlity
  • Weight:

    50g

Download product specification:SMOP23.PDF


FEATURES
● Excellent linearity 
● Extremely low noise 
● Excellent flatness 
● Rugged construction 
● PWDM
● AGC

DESCRIPTION
SMOP23 CATV AGC Optical Receiver Module is a low power, but good performance optical receiver. AGC circuitry make output level stably when in the range of -10~0dBm. Small size which can be assembled in a small case.

CHARACTERISTICS
(Bandwidth 45 to 1000MHZ; Tmb=25℃, VB=5V,ZS=ZL=75Ω)
SYMBOL
PARAMETER
UNIT
MIN.
TYP.
MAX.
CONDITIONS

responsively
V/W
0.9
-
-
λ=1550nm

Flatness of frequency
response
dB
-
±1.0
±0.5

f=45 to 1000 MHZ, wide band
flatness

Flatness of frequency
dB
-
-
±0.4
Narrow bandwidth per 7MHz

Slope
dB
0 2.0
4.0
From 45~1000MHz

Output Return Loss
dB
-14
-
-
f=45 to 1000 MHZ

Total Current Consumption
mA
310
-
350
VB=5V
Automatic Gain Control Receiving Power: -10~0dBm (According to customer requirements)
Vo1
Output Voltage
dBuV

78 81 83
Popt= -10~0dBm @176.25MHz
42 channels T=25℃
OMI=4% per channel
Vo1
Output Voltage
dBuV

77 80 82
Popt= -10~0dBm @176.25MHz
42 channels T=-20℃
OMI=4% per channel

CTB
Composite Triple Beat
dB
-
-
-60
Optical
power/
0dBm
42chanels
PAL-D.175.25MHz
OMI=4% per channel

CSO
Composite Second Order
distortion
dB
-
-
-60
C-spurious
Carrier to spurious
dB
-
-
-60
CTB
Composite Triple Beat
dB
-
-
-62
Optical
power-
1dBm
42channels
PAL-D.175.25MHz
OMI=4% per channel

CSO
Composite Second Order
distortion
dB
-
-
-60
C-spurious
Carrier to spurious
dB
-
-
-60
CNR
Noise carrier rating
dB
46 -
-
Optical
power/-
8dBm
42channels
PAL-D.176.25MHz
OMI=4% per channel

If you want to know more about our product details,Please reply to get E-Catelog and FOC samples,Thank you.

SMOP23 CATV AGC Optical Receiver Module

Related Products
catv amplifier module
HP80A-8 AGC CATV Optical Receiver Module
Download product specification:HP80A-8.PDF  FEATURES ● Excellent linearity ● Extremely low noise ● Excellent flatness ● Standard CATV outline ● Rugged construction ● FC/APC SC/APC ● AGC   DESCRIPTION The HP80A-8AGC CATV Optical Receiver Module has an FC/APC or SC/APC Connector. The amplifier supply voltage pin Connect to 5V(DC) . The modules have a monomode optical input Suitable for 1300 to 1600nm wavelengths a terminal to monitor the photo diode current and an electrical Output having a characteristic. CHARACTERISTICS (Bandwidth 40 to 1000MHZ; Tmb=25℃, VB=5V, ZS=ZL=75Ω) SYMBOL PARAMETER UNIT MIN. TYP. MAX. CONDITIONS s responsively V/W 850 - ±0.75 λ=1300nm-1600nm FL Flatness of frequency response dB - - 81 f=40 to 1000 MHZ Vo Output Voltage dBuV 79 80 -63 Popt= -8 ~ +2dBm CTB Composite Triple Beat dB - - - 60 channels flat; measured at 543.25 MHz; Optical power receiving at–1dBm CSO Composite Second Order distortion dB - 50 - CNR Noise carraier rating dB - - - S22 Output Return Loss dB -12 - - f=40 to 1000 MHZ Itot Total Current Consumption dB 230 250 280 VB=5V The module normally operates at VB=5 V If you want to know more about our product details, Please reply to get E-catalog and FOC samples, thank you.
view detail
signal amplifier for cable tv
SMO30A/CATV Optical Receivers
Download product specification:SMO30A.PDF FEATURES ● Excellent Linearity ● High Optical Input Power Range ● Excellent Flatness ● Optimal Reliability ● Low Noise ● FC/APC SC/APC ● OP-AG   DESCRIPTION The SMO30A CATV Optical Receivers has an FC/APC or SC/APC connector. The amplifier supply voltage pin is connected to 5V(DC).The modules have a mono mode optical input suitable for 1290 to 1600nm wavelengths, a terminal to monitor the photo diode current and an electrical output having a characteristic impedance of 75Ω. optical power receiving at –7~+1dBm. CHARACTERISTICS (Bandwidth 40 to 870MHZ; Tmb=25℃, VB=5V, ZS=ZL=75Ω) SYMBOL PARAMETER UNIT MIN. TYP. MAX. CONDITIONS S Responsivity V/W 850 - - λ=1310 FL Flatness straight line dB - - - f=40 to 870 MHZ Vo Output voltage dBμV 77 - 79 85 channels flat; f=543.25MHz Optical power receiving at –7~+1dBm CTB Composite triple beat dB - - -63 85 channels flat; measured at 543.25 MHz; Optical power receiving at –7~+1dBm CSO Composite second order distortion dB - - -60 CNR Carrier to noise ratio dB - 51 - S22 Output return loss dB 12 - - Optical power receiving at -1dBm Sλ Spectral sensitivity A/W 0.85 - - f=40 to 870 MHZ A/W 0.9 - - λ=1310±20nm λ Optical wavelengh nm 1290 - 1600 Itot Total current consumption(DC) mA 5 - 20 VB1=12V mA 150 - 180 VB2=5V The module normally operates at VB=5 V(±0.1) If you want to know more about our product details,Please reply to get E-Catelog and FOC samples,Thank you.
view detail
mini optical receiver,optical node mini
SMO33A/CATV Optical Receiver Module
Download product specification:SMO33A.PDF FEATURES ● Excellent Linearity ● High Optical Input Power Range ● Excellent Flatness ● Optimal Reliability ● Low Noise ● FC/APC SC/APC ● RF-AGC   DESCRIPTION  The SMO33A CATV Optical Receiver Module has an FC/APC or SC/APC connector. The amplifier supply voltage pin is connected to 12V(DC).The modules have a mono mode optical input suitable for 1290 to 1600nm wavelengths, a terminal to monitor the photo diode current and an electrical output having a characteristic impedance of 75Ω. optical power receiving at–8~+2dBm. CHARACTERISTICS (Bandwidth 40 to 870MHZ; Tmb=25℃, VB=5V, ZS=ZL=75Ω) SYMBOL PARAMETER UNIT MIN. TYP. MAX. CONDITIONS S Responsivity V/W 850 - - λ=1310nm FL Flatness straight line dB - - ±0.6 f=40 to 870 MHZ Vo Output voltage dBμV - 79 - 60~85channels flat; Optical power receiving at –8~+2dBm CTB①/② Composite triple beat dB - - -67/- 64 60 channels flat; measured at 543.25 MHz; Optical power receiving at –8~+2dBm CSO①/② Composite second order distortion dB - - -63/- 61 CNR Carrier to noise ratio dB - 50 - S22 Output return loss dB 12 - - Optical power receiving at -1 dBm Sλ Spectral sensitivity A/W 0.85 - - f=40 to 870 MHZ A/W 0.9 - - λ=1310±20nm λ Optical wavelengh nm 1290 - 1600 Itot Total Current Consumption mA 130 - 150 VB=12V ①Optical power at -8dBm;②Optical power at +2dBm 。 The module normally operates at VB=5 V(±0.1) If you want to know more about our product details,Please reply to get E-Catelog and FOC samples,Thank you.
view detail
amplificador de cable tv
SMO105A-DDM AGC Optical Receiver Module
Download product specification:SMO105A-DDM.PDF FEATURES ● The Optical Input controlled in the range of - 8dBm to +2dBm ● Single +5V Supply ● Extremely low nois ● Bandwidth 1000MH ● Monitor the temperature of high precisio ● Can control the RF signal closing and opening ● FC/APC SC/APC   DESCRIPTION The SMO105A-DDM AGC Optical Receiver Module has an FC/APC or SC/APC Connector. The amplifier supply voltage pin Connect to 5V(DC) .The modules have a monomode optical input Suitable for 1300 to 1600nm wavelengths a terminal to monitor the photo diode current and an electrical Output having a characteristic impedance of 75Ω. CHARACTERISTICS (Bandwidth 40 to 1000MHZ; Tmb=25℃, VB=5V, ZS=ZL=75Ω) SYMBOL PARAMETER UNIT MIN. TYP. MAX. CONDITIONS s responsively V/W 850 - - λ=1300nm-1600nm FL Flatness of frequency response dB - ±0.75 - f=40 to 1000 MHZ Vo Output Voltage dBuV 79 80 81 Popt= -8 ~ +2dBm,f=550MHz, CTB Composite Triple Beat dB - - -62 Test at Optical input Power –1dBm.84 PAL-D channels DS22,OMI=3.5%per channel CSO Composite Second Order distortion dB - - -61 CNR Noise carraier rating dB - 50 - S22 Output Return Loss dB -12 - - f=40 to 1000 MHZ Itot Total Current Consumption mA 230 250 280 VB=5V The module normally operates at VB=5 V If you want to know more about our product details,Please reply to get E-Catelog and FOC samples,Thank you.
view detail
ftth receiver,CATV module
SMO2700/CATV AGC Optical Receiver Module
Download product specification:SMO2700.PDF FEATURES ● Excellent Linearity ● Extremely low noise ● Excellent flatness ● Rugged construction ● FC/APC ● AG   DESCRIPTION SMO2700 CATV AGC Optical Receiver Module is a low power, but good performance optical receiver. Output level is 70dBuV @-5dBm. Small size with FC/APC connector which can be assembled in a small case. CHARACTERISTICS (Bandwidth 45 to 1000MHZ; Tmb=25℃, VB=5V, ZS=ZL=75Ω) SYMBOL PARAMETER UNIT MIN. TYP MAX. CONDITIONS S responsively V/W 850 - - λ=1300nm-1600nm FL1 Flatness of frequency response dB - ±1.0 ±1.5 f=45 to 1000 MHZ, wide band flatness FL2 Flatness of frequency response dB - - ±0.4 Narrow bandwidth per 7MHz SL Slope dB - 2 3 From 45~900MHz S22 Output Return Loss dB - - - f=45 to 900 MHZ S22 Output Return Loss dB - - - f=1000 to 2700 MHZ Itot Total Current Consumption mA - - 220 VB=5V Automatic Gain Control Receiving Power: -10~0dBm (According to customer requirements) Vo1 Output Voltage dBuV 70 - - - - Popt= -5dBm BW=45~900MHz 42 channels T=25℃ OMI=4% per channel - - - - - - Vo1 Output Voltage dBuV 68 - - - - Popt= -5dBm BW=45~900MHz 42 channels T=0~40℃ OMI=4% per channel - 80.5 - - - SYMBOL PARAMETER UNIT MIN. TYP. MAX. CONDITIONS CTB Composite Triple Beat dB - - -60 Optical power -3dBm 42 channels PAL-D .175.25MHz OMI=4% per channel CSO Composite Second Order distortion dB - - -60 C-spurious Carrier to spurious dB - - -57 CTB Composite Triple Beat dB - - -57 Optical power +1dBm 42 channels PAL-D .175.25MHz OMI=4% per channel  CSO Composite Second Order distortion dB - - -56 C- spurious Carrier to spurious dB - - -56 CNR Noise carrier rating dB 45 - - Optical power -7dBm 42 channels PAL-D .175.25MHz OMI=4% per channel - - - - Please note:  Vo1 are according to the optical change from -10dBm ~0dBm. For example, In -10dBm the output level is 80dBuV, but in the 0dBm maybe output level is 82dBuV.  Vo2 are according to the temperature change .for example: when the temperature stay 40℃,the output level will lower 0.5dB than 25℃. When the temperature stay 0℃,the output level will higher 0.5dB than 25℃. If you want to know more about our product details,Please reply to get E-Catelog and FOC samples,Thank you.
view detail
mini catv optical receiver
SMO-P15/CATV AGC Optical Receiver Module
Download product specification:SMO-P15.PDF FEATURES ● Excellent Linearity ● Extremely low noise ● Excellent flatness ● Switch CATV on/off ● PWDM ● AGC   DESCRIPTION P15 CATV AGC Optical Receiver Module is a low power, but good performance optical receiver. AGC function make output level stably when in the range of -15~-5dBm. Small size which can be assembled in a small case. The output RF can be switched by I2C control. CHARACTERISTICS (Bandwidth 45 to 900MHZ; Tmb=25℃, VB=5V,ZS=ZL=75Ω) SYMBOL PARAMETER UNIT MIN. TYP. MAX. CONDITIONS S responsively V/W 0.9 - - λ=1550nm FL1 Flatness of frequency response dB - ±1.0 ±1.5 f=45 to 900 MHZ, wide band flatness FL2 Flatness of frequency dB 0 2.0 ±0.4 Narrow bandwidth per 7MHz SL Slope dB - - 4.0 f=45 to 900 MHZ S22 Output Return Loss dB - - -12 f=45 to 900 MHZ Itot Total Current Consumption mA 240 - 270 VB=5V Automatic Gain Control Receiving Power: -15-5dBm (According to customer requirements) Vo1 Output Voltage dBuV 73 75 77 Popt= -15~-5dBm @176.25MHz 42 channels T=25℃ OMI=4% per channel CTB Composite Triple Beat dB - - -57 Optical power- 0dBm 42channels PAL-D.176.25MHz OMI=4% per channel CSO Composite Second Order distortion dB - - -57 C- spurious Carrier to spurious dB 44 - - CNR Noise carrier rating dB 44 - - Optical power/- 8dBm 42channels PAL-D.176.25MHz OMI=4% per channel
view detail
catv hybrid amplifier
SMO-P22 AGC Optical Receiver Module
Download product specification:SMO-P22.PDF FEATURES ● Excellent Linearity ● Extremely low noise ● Excellent flatness ● Rugged constructio ● FC/APC ● AGC&WDM function   DESCRIPTION SMO-P22 AGC Optical Receiver Module is a low power, but good performance optical receiver. AGC circuitry inside which make output level stably when in the range of -10~0dBm. Small size with FC connector which can be assembled in a small case. CHARACTERISTICS (Bandwidth 45 to 1000MHZ; Tmb=25℃, VB=5V, ZS=ZL=75Ω) SYMBOL PARAMETER UNIT MIN. TYP. MAX. CONDITIONS s responsively A/W 0.85 λ=1550nm FL Flatness of frequency response dB ±1.0 f=47 to 1000 MHZ VO RF Output Voltage dBmV 80 81±1 83 Optical power input range in -10dBm ~ 0dBm OMI Optical modulation Index Ch% 4.0 △S Optical return loss dB 45 Optical fiber connector Typical of optical connector ( green Color) FL1 Flatness of frequency response dB - ±1.0 ±1.5 f=45 to 1000 MHZ, wide band flatness FL2 Flatness of frequency response dB - ±0.4 Narrow bandwidth per 7MHz SL Slope dB 0 1.5 3 From 45~1000MHz S22 Output Return Loss dB -12 - - f=45 to 870 MHZ S22 Output Return Loss dB -12 - - f=871 to 1000 MHZ Automatic Gain Control Receiving Power: -8~0dBm (According to customer requirements) Vo1 Output Voltage dBuV 80 83 Popt= -10~0dBm BW=45~1000MHz 42 channels T=25℃ OMI=4% per channe Vo2 Output Voltage dBuV 80 83.5 Popt= -10~0dBm BW=45~1000MHz 42 channels T=0~40℃ OMI=4% per channel CTB Composite Triple Beat dB - - -60 Optical power -3dBm 42 channels PAL-D .175.25MHz OMI=4% per channel CSO Composite Second Order distortion dB - - -60 C-spurious Carrier to spurious dB - - -60 CTB Composite Triple Beat dB - - -60 Optical power -8dBm 42 channels PAL-D .175.25MHz OMI=4% per channel CSO Composite Second Order distortion dB - - -60 C-spurious Carrier to spurious dB - - -60 Please note:  Vo1 are according to the optical change from -8dBm ~0dBm. For example, In -8dBm the output level is 80dBuV, but in the 0dBm maybe output level is 82dBuV.  Vo2 are according to the temperature change .for example: when the temperature stay 40℃,the output level will lower 0.5dB than 25℃. When the temperature stay 0℃,the output level will higher 0.5dB than 25℃. If you want to know more about our product details,Please reply to get E-Catelog and FOC samples,Thank you.
view detail
catv amplifier module 12v
SMO-P16 Optical Receiver
SMO-P16.PDF FEATURES ● CATV 1GHz RF frequency bandwidth. ● Integrated WDM for GPON OLT wavelength bypass (1490/1310nm). ● Automatic gain control (AGC) of RF output level. ● Compact integrated mechanical housing. ● Module design and Plug & Play function. ● DC power on indication LED. ● AC/DC 12V power adaptor(standard)   DESCRIPTION SMO-P16 Optical Receiver is a high performance 1GHz CATV optical receiver for converting TV signal from optical fiber network into RF signal over coax cabling in residential homes. This product features compact size, high CNR, low distortion, low power consumption, easy installation and cost effectiveness. It supports conventional analog TV RF as well as Digital Video Broadcasting signals. RF output level can be adjusted with manual gain control. The SMO-P16 is the best choice to be used on FTTH services. It has WDM devices integrated for combing GPON (IP) signals of wavelengths 1310nm (upstream) & 1490nm (downstream) with 1550nm CATV signal in the same fiber.
view detail

Leave A Message

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products