other
Products

SMO815M1/CATV GaAs Optical Receivers

  • Brand:

    Sanland
  • Item NO.:

    SMO815M1
  • Goods Stock:

    10000
  • Payment:

    TT/LC
  • Product Origin:

    China
  • Shipping Port:

    Shenzhen
  • Lead Time:

    According to Order Quanlity
  • Weight:

    10g

SMO815M1-SC.PDF


FEATURES

Excellent Linearity

High Optical Input Power Range

Excellent Flatness

Optimal Reliability

Low Noise

Outline Standarding

High reliability

FC/APC SC/APC

 

DESCRIPTION

The SMO815M1 has an FC/APC or SC/APC connector.

The amplifier supply voltage pin is connected to 24V(DC) .

The CATV GaAs Optical Receivers have a mono mode optical input suitable for 1290 to 1600nm wavelengths a terminal to monitor the photo diode current and an electrical output having a characteristic impedance of 75Ω.

CHARACTERISTICS
(Bandwidth 40 to 870MHZ; Tmb=25℃, VB=24V, ZS=ZL=75Ω)
SYMBOL
PARAMETER
UNIT
MIN.
TYP.
MAX.
CONDITIONS
S
Responsivity
V/W
850
- -
λ=1300nm
FL
Flatness straight line
dB
- -
±0.75
f=40 to 870 MHZ
Vo
Output voltage
dBμV
-
88
- 60 channels flat;
Measured at 543.25MHz;
Optical power receiving at -1dbm

CTB
Composite triple beat
dB
-63
- -
CSO
Composite second order distortion
dB
-60
- -
CNR
Carrier to noise ratio
dB
-50
- -
S22
Output return loss
dB
-10
- -
f=40 to 870 MHZ
Itot
Total current consumption
mA
100
-
130
VB=24V
The module normally operates at VB=24V(±0.5)
If you want to know more about our product details,Please reply to get E-Catelog and FOC samples,Thank you.

CATV GaAs Optical Receivers


Related Products
catv modulator
SMF8346S Push Pull Amplifier Module
SMF8346S.PDF FEATURES ● Superior Return Loss Performance ● Extremely Low Distortion ● Excellent Linearity ● Low Noise   ● Optimal Reliability     DESCRIPTION The SMF8346S is a Push Pull amplifier module. The part employs Si dies and is operated from 40MHz to 860MHz with supply voltage +6V(DC). CHARACTERISTICS (Bandwidth 40 to 860MHZ; Tmb=25℃, VB=6V, ZS=ZL=75Ω) SYMBOL PARAMETER UNIT MIN. TYP. MAX. CONDITIONS Gp Power Gain dB 33.5 34 35 f=50MHZ SL Slope cable equivalent dB 1 2 3 f=40 to 860 MHZ FL Flatness of frequency response dB - - ±0.5 f=40 to 860 MHZ S11 Input Return Loss dB - - -16 f=40 to 860 MHZ S22 Output Return Loss dB - - -16 f=50 to 860 MHZ CTB Composite Triple Beat dB - - -50 60 channels flat; Vo=42dBmV; CSO Composite Second Order Distortion dB - - -50 CTB measured at 543.25 MHz; Xmod Cross Modulation dB - - -51 CSO measured at 544.5 MHz; Vo Output Voltage dBmV 58 - - dim=-60dB F Noise Figure dB - - 7.5 f=860 MHZ Itot Total Current Consumption mA 340 - 370 VB=+6V The module normally operates at VB=6 V(±0.5)
view detail
SMG1022/CATV GaAs Push-pull Module
SMG1022/CATV GaAs Push-pull Module
SMG1022.PFD FEATURES ● GaAs active devices ● Power gain @22dB ● Low distortion ● Excellent linear gain ● Low noise figure ● High reliability ● Low cost   DESCRIPTION The SMG1022 is a GaAs hybrid push-pull amplifier module. The part employs GaAs dies and is operated from 50 MHz to 1000MHz with supply voltage +24V(DC). CHARACTERISTICS (Bandwidth 50 to 1000MHZ; Tmb=25℃, VB=24V, ZS=ZL=75Ω) SYMBOL PARAMETER UNIT MIN. TYP. MAX. CONDITIONS Gp Power Gain dB 25 26.5 f=50MHZ SL Slope cable equivalent dB 0.5 1.5 2.5 f=50 to 1000 MHZ FL Flatness of frequency response dB ±0.5 f=50 to 1000 MHZ S11&S22 Input &output return loss dB -16 f=50 to 860 MHZ dB -14 f=861 to 1000 MHZ CTB Composite Triple Beat dB -62 PAL 60 channel; Vo=44dBmV; CTB measured at 543.25 MHz; CSO measured at 544.5 MHz; CSO Composite Second Order distortion dB -63 Xmod Cross Modulation dB -55 Vo Output Voltage dBmV 60 dim=-60dB F Noise Figure dB 4.0 f=860 MHZ Itot Total Current Consumption mA 250 330 VB=+24V The module normally operates at VB=24 V(±0.5) If you want to know more our product details,Please reply to get E-Catelog and FOC samples,thank you.
view detail
motorola catv amplifier
SMG1025/CATV GaAs Push-pull Module
SMG1025.PDF FEATURES ● GaAs active devices ● Power gain @25dB ● Low distortion ● Excellent linear gain ● Low noise figure ● High reliability ● Low cost   DESCRIPTION The SMG1025 is a GaAs hybrid push-pull amplifier module. The part employs GaAs dies and is operated from 50 MHz to 1000MHz with supply voltage +24V(DC).  CHARACTERISTICS (Bandwidth 50 to 1000MHZ; Tmb=25℃, VB=24V, ZS=ZL=75Ω) SYMBOL PARAMETER UNIT MIN. TYP. MAX. CONDITIONS Gp Power Gain dB 25 - 26.5 f=50MHZ SL Slope cable equivalent dB 0.5 1.5 2.5 f=50 to 1000 MHZ FL Flatness of frequency response dB - - ±0.5 f=50 to 1000 MHZ S11&S22 Input &output return loss dB - - -16 f=50 to 860 MHZ CTB Composite Triple Beat dB - - -14 f=861 to 1000 MHZ CSO Composite Second Order distortion dB - - -62 PAL 60 channel; Vo=44dBmV; CTB measured at 543.25 MHz; CSO measured at 544.5 MHz; Xmod Cross Modulation dB - - -63 Vo Output Voltage dBmV 60 - -55 F Noise Figure dB - 4.0 - f=860 MHZ Itot Total Current Consumption mA 250 330 - VB=+24V The module normally operates at VB=24 V(±0.5)
view detail
amplifiers for cable TV (CATV)
SMO1228/CATV GaAs Optical Receivers
Download product specification:SMO1228.PDF FEATURES ● Excellent Linearity ● High Optical Input Power Range ● Excellent Flatness ● Optimal Reliability ● Low Noise ● Outline Standard ● GaAs MMIC ● High reliability ● FC/APC SC/APC   DESCRIPTION The SMO1228 has an FC/APC or SC/APC connector. Pin Description.The amplifier supply voltage pin is connected to 24V(DC) . The CATV GaAs Optical Receivers have a mono mode optical input suitable for 1290 to 1600nm wavelengths a terminal to monitor the photo diode current and an electrical output having a characteristic impedance of 75Ω. CHARACTERISTICS (Bandwidth 40 to 1200MHZ; Tmb=25℃, VB=24V, ZS=ZL=75Ω) SYMBOL PARAMETER UNIT MIN. TYP. MAX. CONDITIONS Response V/W 850 - - λ=1300nm Slope cable equivalent dB 0.5 - 1.5 f=40 to 1200 MHZ Flatness straight line dB - - ±0.75 f=40 to 1200 MHZ Output voltage dBμV - 93 - 110 channels flat; Popt= -1dBm; CTB measured at 547.25 MHz; CSO measured at 548.5 MHz; Composite triple beat dB - - -62 Composite second order distortion dB - - -63 Carrier to noise ratio dB 51 - - Output return loss dB - - -11 f=40 to 1200 MHZ Total current consumption mA 230 - 280 VB=24V The module normally operates at VB=24 V(±0.5) If you want to know about our product details,Please reply to get E-Catelog and FOC samples,Thank you.
view detail
mmic amplifiers
SMO3035/CATV Optical Receivers
Download product specification:SMO3035.PDF FEATURES ● Excellent Linearit ● High Optical Input Power Range ● Excellent Flatness ● Optimal Reliability ● Low Noise ● Outline Standard ● FC/APC SC/APC   DESCRIPTION The SMO3035 has an FC/APC or SC/APC connector. The amplifier supply voltage pin is connected to 3.5V(DC).The modules have a mono mode optical input suitable for 1290 to 1600nm wavelengths a terminal to monitor the photo diode current and an electrical output having a characteristic impedance of 75Ω. CHARACTERISTICS (Bandwidth 40 to 870MHZ; T mb=25℃, VB=3.5V, ZS=ZL=75Ω) SYMBOL PARAMETER UNIT MIN. TYP. MAX. CONDITIONS S Responsivity V/W 850 - - λ=1310±20nm S Responsivity V/W 950 - - λ=1550±20nm FL Flatness straight line dB - - ±0.75 f=40 to 870 MHZ Vo Output voltage dBμV - 90 - 60 channels flat; OMI=3.5% measured at 543.25 MHz; Optical power receiving at 0dBm CTB Composite triple beat dB 70 - - CSO Composite second order distortion dB 65 - - CNR Carrier to noise ratio dB 50 - - S22 Output return loss dB -11 - - f=40 to 870 MHZ Itot Total current consumption mA 70 - 100 VB=3.5V The module normally operates at VB=3.5 V(±0.5)
view detail
catv amplifier module
HP80A-8 AGC CATV Optical Receiver Module
Download product specification:HP80A-8.PDF  FEATURES ● Excellent linearity ● Extremely low noise ● Excellent flatness ● Standard CATV outline ● Rugged construction ● FC/APC SC/APC ● AGC   DESCRIPTION The HP80A-8AGC CATV Optical Receiver Module has an FC/APC or SC/APC Connector. The amplifier supply voltage pin Connect to 5V(DC) . The modules have a monomode optical input Suitable for 1300 to 1600nm wavelengths a terminal to monitor the photo diode current and an electrical Output having a characteristic. CHARACTERISTICS (Bandwidth 40 to 1000MHZ; Tmb=25℃, VB=5V, ZS=ZL=75Ω) SYMBOL PARAMETER UNIT MIN. TYP. MAX. CONDITIONS s responsively V/W 850 - ±0.75 λ=1300nm-1600nm FL Flatness of frequency response dB - - 81 f=40 to 1000 MHZ Vo Output Voltage dBuV 79 80 -63 Popt= -8 ~ +2dBm CTB Composite Triple Beat dB - - - 60 channels flat; measured at 543.25 MHz; Optical power receiving at–1dBm CSO Composite Second Order distortion dB - 50 - CNR Noise carraier rating dB - - - S22 Output Return Loss dB -12 - - f=40 to 1000 MHZ Itot Total Current Consumption dB 230 250 280 VB=5V The module normally operates at VB=5 V If you want to know more about our product details, Please reply to get E-catalog and FOC samples, thank you.
view detail
custom mmic amplifiers
MMIC-SG101 mmic amplifiers
Applications: ● CATV optical receiver ● CATV Amplifier ● FTTH Network
view detail
amplificador de cable tv
SMO105A-DDM AGC Optical Receiver Module
Download product specification:SMO105A-DDM.PDF FEATURES ● The Optical Input controlled in the range of - 8dBm to +2dBm ● Single +5V Supply ● Extremely low nois ● Bandwidth 1000MH ● Monitor the temperature of high precisio ● Can control the RF signal closing and opening ● FC/APC SC/APC   DESCRIPTION The SMO105A-DDM AGC Optical Receiver Module has an FC/APC or SC/APC Connector. The amplifier supply voltage pin Connect to 5V(DC) .The modules have a monomode optical input Suitable for 1300 to 1600nm wavelengths a terminal to monitor the photo diode current and an electrical Output having a characteristic impedance of 75Ω. CHARACTERISTICS (Bandwidth 40 to 1000MHZ; Tmb=25℃, VB=5V, ZS=ZL=75Ω) SYMBOL PARAMETER UNIT MIN. TYP. MAX. CONDITIONS s responsively V/W 850 - - λ=1300nm-1600nm FL Flatness of frequency response dB - ±0.75 - f=40 to 1000 MHZ Vo Output Voltage dBuV 79 80 81 Popt= -8 ~ +2dBm,f=550MHz, CTB Composite Triple Beat dB - - -62 Test at Optical input Power –1dBm.84 PAL-D channels DS22,OMI=3.5%per channel CSO Composite Second Order distortion dB - - -61 CNR Noise carraier rating dB - 50 - S22 Output Return Loss dB -12 - - f=40 to 1000 MHZ Itot Total Current Consumption mA 230 250 280 VB=5V The module normally operates at VB=5 V If you want to know more about our product details,Please reply to get E-Catelog and FOC samples,Thank you.
view detail

Leave A Message

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products