other
Products

SMO-P28/CATV Optical Receiver

SMO-P28 CATV Optical Receiver is a low power, but good performance optical receiver. AGC function make output level stably when in the range of -10~0d.

  • Brand:

    Sanland
  • Item NO.:

    SMO-P28
  • Payment:

    TT/LC
  • Product Origin:

    China
  • Shipping Port:

    Shenzhen
  • Lead Time:

    According to Order Quanlity
  • Weight:

    100g

SMO-P28.PDF

FEATURES

Excellent Linearity

Extremely low noise

Excellent flatness

AGC

 

DESCRIPTION

SMO-P28 CATV Optical Receiver is a low power, but good performance optical receiver. AGC function make output

level stably when in the range of -10~0d.

CHARACTERISTICS
(Bandwidth 50 to 1000MHZ; Tmb=25℃, VB=5V,ZS=ZL=75Ω)
SYMBOL
PARAMETER
UNIT
MIN.
TYP.
MAX.
CONDITIONS
S
responsively
V/W 0.9 0.95 -
λ=1550nm
FL1
Flatness of frequency
response
dB -
±1.0

±1.5

f=50 to 1000 MHZ, wide band
flatness
FL2
Flatness of frequency
dB
- -
±0.4
Narrow bandwidth per 7MHz
S22
Output Return Loss
dB
- -
-14
f=50 to 1000 MHZ
Itot
Total Current Consumption
mA 190 - 210
VB=5V
ATT
Manual Attenuation
dB 0
10
Automatic Gain Control Receiving Power: -10~0dBm (According to customer requirements)
Vo1
Output Voltage
dBuV

78 81 83
Popt= -10~0dBm @175.25MHz
42 channels T=25℃
OMI=4% per channel

CTB
Composite Triple Beat
dB - - -57 Optical
power-
0dBm
42channels
PAL-D.175.25MHz
OMI=4% per channel

CSO
Composite Second Order
distortion
dB - - -57
C-spurious
Carrier to spurious
dB - - -57
CNR
Noise carrier rating
dB 47 - -
Optical
power/-
8dBm
42channels
PAL-D.175.25MHz
OMI=4% per channel

If you want to know more our product details,Please repply to get E-Catelog and FOC samples,Thank you.

SMO-P28 CATV Optical Receiver

Related Products
catv FTTH,optical receiver catv,ftth receiver
SMO-P25/CATV Optical Receiver Module
SMO-P25 CATV Optical Receiver Module is a low power, but good performance optical receiver. AGC function make output level stably when in the range of -10~0dBm.
view detail
catv optical module,fm amplifier broadcasting,mini node
SMO-P27/CATV Optical Receiver
SMO-P27 CATV Optical Receiver is a low power, but good performance optical receiver. AGC function make output level stably when in the range of -10~0dBm.
view detail
optical receiver catv,ftth catv,CATV Hybrid
SMO-P26/CATV Optical Receiver Module
SMO-P26 CATV Optical Receiver Module is a low power, but good performance optical receiver. AGC function make output level stably when in the range of -10~0dBm.
view detail
catv gaas hybrid push pull amplifier
SMO-P29/CATV Optical Receiver
SMO-P29 CATV Optical Receiver is a low power, but good performance optical receiver. AGC function make output level stably when in the range of -10~0dBm.
view detail
gan mmic
MMIC-SG110 power amplifier
Applications: ● Low Noise Amplifier for CATV, Satellite ● Cable Modem ● FTTH(G-PON,GE-PON) ● Optical node
view detail
china catv modulator
SMG1234PG/CATV GaAs/GaN Push-Pull Module
SMG1234.PDF FEATURES ● GaAs active devices ● Power gain @34dB ● Low distortion ● Excellent linear gain ● Low noise figure ● High reliability ● Low cost   DESCRIPTION The SMG1234PG is a GaAs hybrid push-pull amplifier module. The part employs GaAs dies and is operated from 50 MHz to 1218MHz with supply voltage +24V(DC).  CHARACTERISTICS (Bandwidth 50 to 1218MHZ; Tmb=25℃, VB=24V, ZS=ZL=75Ω) SYMBOL PARAMETER UNIT MIN. TYP. MAX. CONDITIONS Gp Power Gain dB 33.5 34 34.5 f=50MHZ Gp Power Gain dB 35 f=870MHZ Gp Power Gain dB 34.5 35.0 36 f=1218MHZ SL Slope cable equivalent dB 0.5 1.0 2.0 f=50 to 1218 MHZ FL Flatness of frequency response dB ±1.0 f=50 to 1218 MHZ S11&S22 Input &Output Return Loss dB -17 f=50 to 1000 MHZ S11&S22 Input&Output Return Loss dB -15 f=1000 to 1218MHZ CTB Composite Triple Beat dB -65 -62 Vo=45dBmV at862MHz,flat,98 Analog channe CSO Composite Second Order distortion dB -65 -62 Xmod Cross Modulation dB -62 F Noise Figure dB 4.5 5.0 f=50 to 1218 MHZ Itot Total Current Consumption mA 280 300 320 VB=+24V The module normally operates at VB=24 V(±0.5) If you want to more about our product details,Please reply to get E-Catelog and FOC samples,Thank you.
view detail
catv amplifier module 12v
SMO-P16 Optical Receiver
SMO-P16.PDF FEATURES ● CATV 1GHz RF frequency bandwidth. ● Integrated WDM for GPON OLT wavelength bypass (1490/1310nm). ● Automatic gain control (AGC) of RF output level. ● Compact integrated mechanical housing. ● Module design and Plug & Play function. ● DC power on indication LED. ● AC/DC 12V power adaptor(standard)   DESCRIPTION SMO-P16 Optical Receiver is a high performance 1GHz CATV optical receiver for converting TV signal from optical fiber network into RF signal over coax cabling in residential homes. This product features compact size, high CNR, low distortion, low power consumption, easy installation and cost effectiveness. It supports conventional analog TV RF as well as Digital Video Broadcasting signals. RF output level can be adjusted with manual gain control. The SMO-P16 is the best choice to be used on FTTH services. It has WDM devices integrated for combing GPON (IP) signals of wavelengths 1310nm (upstream) & 1490nm (downstream) with 1550nm CATV signal in the same fiber.
view detail
Rfog Onu,Mini Node,Node Connect
OBI-Free SDU R-ONU(SDU-RFoG-F02)
SDU RFoG F02 datasheet FEATURES  1.Standards compliant OBI‐free technology enables high performance upstream operation in an RFoG environment. 2.19 dBmV RF output level for single subscriber (SDU) applications. 3.Burst mode is supported. 4.OBI-Free technology on this model supports up to 16 R-ONUs transmitting into a single optical input. 5.54/87/105/258–1218MHz forward on 1550 nm and 5–42/65/85/204MHz return on 1610 nm wavelengths. 6.1610nm DFB laser transmitter supports full DOCSIS® 3.0 operation. 7.DC power supported via RF port or dedicated power port. 8.10/10, 10/1, 2/1, 1/1Gbps PON pass-through and no PON pass-through options.   PRODUCT OVERVIEW The SANLAND SDU RFoG F02 Optical Network Unit (R-ONU) for Single Dwelling Unit (SDU)applications support cost-effective deployment of full interactive video, voice, and data services over an RFoG network.SDU RFoG F02 enables multiple simultaneous upstream RF channel transmissions, enabling multiple MAC domains and full DOCSIS 3.0 channel usage to efficiently coexist, offering increased upstream bandwidth usage for RF returns as compared to non-OBI-free models. The 19 dBmV RF output with AGC (Automatic Gain Control) supports a wide array of SDU designs, with a 5–42/65/85/204MHz return path using 1610 nm wavelength optics and a 54/87/105/258–1218MHz forward path on 1550 nm wavelength optics.  
view detail

Leave A Message

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products