other
Products

SMG1034DM/CATV GaAs Power Double Module

  • Brand:

    Sanland
  • Item NO.:

    SMG1034DM
  • Goods Stock:

    10000
  • Payment:

    TT/LC
  • Product Origin:

    China
  • Shipping Port:

    Shenzhen
  • Lead Time:

    According to Order Quanlity
  • Weight:

    10g

SMG1034DM.PDF


FEATURES

GaAs active devices

Power gain @34dB

Low distortion

Excellent linear gain

Low noise figure

High reliability side view

Low cost

 

DESCRIPTION

The SMG1034DM is a GaAs hybrid power double amplifier module.

The part employs GaAs dies and is operated from 50MHz to1003MHz with supply voltage +24V( DC).

GaAs hybrid power double amplifier module


Related Products
hybrid amplifier
SMG1025DM/CATV GaAs Power Double Module
SMG1025DM.PDF FEATURES ● GaAs active devices ● Power gain @25dB ● Low distortion ● Excellent linear gain ● Low noise figure ● High reliability ● Low cost   DESCRIPTION The SMG1025DM is a GaAs hybrid power double amplifier module. The part employs GaAs dies and is operated from 50MHz to 1003MHz with supply +24V( DC). CHARACTERISTICS (Bandwidth 50 to 1003MHZ; Tmb=25℃, VB=24V, ZS=ZL=75Ω) SYMBOL PARAMETER UNIT MIN. TYP. MAX. CONDITIONS Gp Power Gain dB 23.5 - 24.5 f=50MHZ Gp Power Gain dB - 25 - f=1003MHZ SL Slope cable equivalent dB 1.0 - 2.5 f=50 to 1003 MHZ FL Flatness of frequency response dB - - ±0.5 f=50 to 1003 MHZ S11 & S22 Input/Output Return Loss dB - - -16 f=50 to 860 MHZ S11 & S22 Input/Output Return Loss dB - - -15 f=861 to 1003 MHZ CTB Composite Triple Beat dB - - -60 99channels flat; Vo=48dBmV; CTB measured at 543.25 MHz; CSO measured at 544.5 MHz; CSO Composite Second Order distortion dB - - -63 Xmod Cross Modulation dB - - -60 Vo Output Voltage dBmV 60 - - dim=-60dB F Noise Figure dB - -4.0 - f=860 MHZ Itot Total Current Consumption mA 330 - 400 VB=+24V The module normally operates at VB=24 V(±0.5) If you want to know more our product details,Please reply to get E-Catelog and FOC samples,Thank you.
view detail
optical amplifier module
SMG1027DM/CATV GaAs Power Double Module
SMG1027DM.PDF FEATURES ● GaAs active devices ● Power gain @27dB ● Low distortion ● Excellent linear gain ● Low noise figure ● High reliability ● Low cos   DESCRIPTION The SMG1027DM is a GaAs hybrid power double amplifier module. The part employs GaAs dies and is operated from 50MHz to1003MHz with supply voltage +24V( DC). CHARACTERISTICS (Bandwidth 50 to 1003MHZ; Tmb=25℃, VB=24V, ZS=ZL=75Ω) SYMBOL PARAMETER UNIT MIN. TYP. MAX. CONDITIONS Gp Power Gain dB 25.5 - 26.5 f=50MHZ Gp Power Gain dB - 27.5 - f=1003MHZ SL Slope cable equivalent dB 1.0 - 2.0 f=50 to 1003 MHZ FL Flatness of frequency response dB - - ±0.5 f=50 to 1003 MHZ S11 & S22 Input/Output Return Loss dB - - -16 f=50 to 860 MHZ S11 & S22 Input/Output Return Loss dB - - -12 f=861 to 1003MHZ CTB Composite Triple Beat dB - - -60 99channels flat; Vo=48dBmV; CTB measured at 543.25 MHz; CSO measured at 544.5 MHz; CSO Composite Second Order distortion dB - - -63 Xmod Cross Modulation dB - - -53 Vo Output Voltage dBmV 60 - - dim=-60dB F Noise Figure dB - -4.0 - f=860 MHZ Itot Total Current Consumption mA 330 - 400 VB=+24V The module normally operates at VB=24 V(±0.5) If you want to know more our product details,Please reply  to get E-Catelog and FOC samples,Thank you.
view detail
mmic amplifiers
SMO3035/CATV Optical Receivers
Download product specification:SMO3035.PDF FEATURES ● Excellent Linearit ● High Optical Input Power Range ● Excellent Flatness ● Optimal Reliability ● Low Noise ● Outline Standard ● FC/APC SC/APC   DESCRIPTION The SMO3035 has an FC/APC or SC/APC connector. The amplifier supply voltage pin is connected to 3.5V(DC).The modules have a mono mode optical input suitable for 1290 to 1600nm wavelengths a terminal to monitor the photo diode current and an electrical output having a characteristic impedance of 75Ω. CHARACTERISTICS (Bandwidth 40 to 870MHZ; T mb=25℃, VB=3.5V, ZS=ZL=75Ω) SYMBOL PARAMETER UNIT MIN. TYP. MAX. CONDITIONS S Responsivity V/W 850 - - λ=1310±20nm S Responsivity V/W 950 - - λ=1550±20nm FL Flatness straight line dB - - ±0.75 f=40 to 870 MHZ Vo Output voltage dBμV - 90 - 60 channels flat; OMI=3.5% measured at 543.25 MHz; Optical power receiving at 0dBm CTB Composite triple beat dB 70 - - CSO Composite second order distortion dB 65 - - CNR Carrier to noise ratio dB 50 - - S22 Output return loss dB -11 - - f=40 to 870 MHZ Itot Total current consumption mA 70 - 100 VB=3.5V The module normally operates at VB=3.5 V(±0.5)
view detail
catv amplifier ic
SMO8256S/CATV Optical Receivers
SMO8256S.PDF FEATURES ● Excellent Linearity ● High Optical Input Power Range ● Excellent Flatness ● Optimal Reliability ● Low Noise ● Outline Standarding ● FC/APC SC/APC   DESCRIPTION The SMO8256S CATV Optical Receivers has an FC/APC or SC/APC connector. Pin Description.The amplifier supply voltage pin is connected to 6V(DC) . The modules have a mono mode optical input suitable for 1290 to 1600nm wavelengths a terminal to monitor the photo diode current and an electrical output having a characteristic impedance of 75Ω. CHARACTERISTICS SYMBOL PARAMETER UNIT MIN. TYP. MAX. CONDITIONS S Responsivity dB 850 - - λ=1300nm FL Flatness straight line dBμV - - ±0.75 f=40 to 870 MHZ 60 channels flat; measured at 543.25 MHz; Optical power receiving at 0dBm Vo Output voltage dB 88 89 90 CTB Composite triple beat dB - - -60 CSO Composite second order distortion dB - - -58 CNR Carrier to noise ratio dB 51 - - S22 Output return loss dB - -10 - f=40 to 870 MHZ Itot Total current consumption dB 140 - 170 VB=6V The module normally operates at VB=6V(±0.5) If you want to know more about our product details, Please reply to get E-catalog and FOC samples, thank you
view detail
 MDU RFoG FTTB Node
OBI-Free MDU R-ON(MDU-RFoG-F01)
MDU RFoG F01.PDF Product Description: The MDU RFoG series FTTB Node is mainly used for RFoG network. “OBI-Free” R-ONU eliminate the Optical Beat Interferences(OBI) that has been an issue in the traditional RFoG deployments. Its return path laser can work in burst or continuous mode.The upstream output optical wavelength can be set as CWDM standard wavelength to shield the OBI effectively.   Features: 1) Support downstream optical AGC, whose control range is -6~0dBm; 2) Adopt electrically adjustable mode for both EQ and ATT circuit using LED displaying screen to modify directly; 3) Upstream output optical wavelength is optional(or specified by the user) . 4) Burst mode is supported; 5) OBI-Free technology on this model support up to 16 R-ONUs transmitting into a single optical input.
view detail
mini optical receiver,optical node mini
SMO33A/CATV Optical Receiver Module
Download product specification:SMO33A.PDF FEATURES ● Excellent Linearity ● High Optical Input Power Range ● Excellent Flatness ● Optimal Reliability ● Low Noise ● FC/APC SC/APC ● RF-AGC   DESCRIPTION  The SMO33A CATV Optical Receiver Module has an FC/APC or SC/APC connector. The amplifier supply voltage pin is connected to 12V(DC).The modules have a mono mode optical input suitable for 1290 to 1600nm wavelengths, a terminal to monitor the photo diode current and an electrical output having a characteristic impedance of 75Ω. optical power receiving at–8~+2dBm. CHARACTERISTICS (Bandwidth 40 to 870MHZ; Tmb=25℃, VB=5V, ZS=ZL=75Ω) SYMBOL PARAMETER UNIT MIN. TYP. MAX. CONDITIONS S Responsivity V/W 850 - - λ=1310nm FL Flatness straight line dB - - ±0.6 f=40 to 870 MHZ Vo Output voltage dBμV - 79 - 60~85channels flat; Optical power receiving at –8~+2dBm CTB①/② Composite triple beat dB - - -67/- 64 60 channels flat; measured at 543.25 MHz; Optical power receiving at –8~+2dBm CSO①/② Composite second order distortion dB - - -63/- 61 CNR Carrier to noise ratio dB - 50 - S22 Output return loss dB 12 - - Optical power receiving at -1 dBm Sλ Spectral sensitivity A/W 0.85 - - f=40 to 870 MHZ A/W 0.9 - - λ=1310±20nm λ Optical wavelengh nm 1290 - 1600 Itot Total Current Consumption mA 130 - 150 VB=12V ①Optical power at -8dBm;②Optical power at +2dBm 。 The module normally operates at VB=5 V(±0.1) If you want to know more about our product details,Please reply to get E-Catelog and FOC samples,Thank you.
view detail
what is rfog
RFoG Mini Node(SDU-RFoG-D01)
SDU RFOG D01.PDF Product Description: The RFoG Mini Node is a small home optical node specially developed for cable TV operators using the DOCSIS protocol standard, to provide users with two-way,interactive TV and network services. Compared with other two-way optical nodes, this series of products has the characteristics of small size, flexible networking and high cost performance.   FEATURES : 1) Designed for DOCSIS network 2) Forward 1550nm input power: -9~+3dBm, forward AGC Range: -6~+2dBm 3) Forward frequency: 54~1200MHz, EQ 3±1.5dB, RF output level: 73dBuV 4) Reverse 1610nm output Power: 2mW. 5) Reverse frequency: 5~42MHz, RF input level: 75~112dBuV 6) LED on the housing for forward optical power, reverse optical power and 1V/ mW forward optical power. 7) With -20dB RF output test port. 8) Power consumption <3W. 9) Compact Aluminium cast housing, perfect heat dissipation 10) Fully Compatible with SCTE Standards.
view detail
hybrid amplifier
SMG1025DM/CATV GaAs Power Double Module
SMG1025DM.PDF FEATURES ● GaAs active devices ● Power gain @25dB ● Low distortion ● Excellent linear gain ● Low noise figure ● High reliability ● Low cost   DESCRIPTION The SMG1025DM is a GaAs hybrid power double amplifier module. The part employs GaAs dies and is operated from 50MHz to 1003MHz with supply +24V( DC). CHARACTERISTICS (Bandwidth 50 to 1003MHZ; Tmb=25℃, VB=24V, ZS=ZL=75Ω) SYMBOL PARAMETER UNIT MIN. TYP. MAX. CONDITIONS Gp Power Gain dB 23.5 - 24.5 f=50MHZ Gp Power Gain dB - 25 - f=1003MHZ SL Slope cable equivalent dB 1.0 - 2.5 f=50 to 1003 MHZ FL Flatness of frequency response dB - - ±0.5 f=50 to 1003 MHZ S11 & S22 Input/Output Return Loss dB - - -16 f=50 to 860 MHZ S11 & S22 Input/Output Return Loss dB - - -15 f=861 to 1003 MHZ CTB Composite Triple Beat dB - - -60 99channels flat; Vo=48dBmV; CTB measured at 543.25 MHz; CSO measured at 544.5 MHz; CSO Composite Second Order distortion dB - - -63 Xmod Cross Modulation dB - - -60 Vo Output Voltage dBmV 60 - - dim=-60dB F Noise Figure dB - -4.0 - f=860 MHZ Itot Total Current Consumption mA 330 - 400 VB=+24V The module normally operates at VB=24 V(±0.5) If you want to know more our product details,Please reply to get E-Catelog and FOC samples,Thank you.
view detail

Leave A Message

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products