other
Products

SMG1025DM/CATV GaAs Power Double Module

  • Brand:

    Sanland
  • Item NO.:

    SMG1025DM
  • Goods Stock:

    10000
  • Payment:

    TT/LC
  • Product Origin:

    China
  • Shipping Port:

    Shenzhen
  • Lead Time:

    According to Order Quanlity
  • Weight:

    10g

SMG1025DM.PDF


FEATURES

GaAs active devices

Power gain @25dB

Low distortion

Excellent linear gain

Low noise figure

High reliability

Low cost

 

DESCRIPTION

The SMG1025DM is a GaAs hybrid power double amplifier module.

The part employs GaAs dies and is operated from 50MHz to 1003MHz with supply +24V( DC).

CHARACTERISTICS
(Bandwidth 50 to 1003MHZ; Tmb=25℃, VB=24V, ZS=ZL=75Ω)
SYMBOL
PARAMETER
UNIT
MIN.
TYP.
MAX.
CONDITIONS
Gp
Power Gain
dB
23.5
-
24.5
f=50MHZ
Gp
Power Gain
dB
-
25
-
f=1003MHZ
SL
Slope cable equivalent
dB
1.0
-
2.5
f=50 to 1003 MHZ
FL
Flatness of frequency response
dB
- -
±0.5
f=50 to 1003 MHZ
S11 & S22
Input/Output Return Loss
dB
- -
-16
f=50 to 860 MHZ
S11 & S22
Input/Output Return Loss
dB
- -
-15
f=861 to 1003 MHZ
CTB
Composite Triple Beat
dB
- -
-60
99channels flat; Vo=48dBmV;
CTB measured at 543.25 MHz;
CSO measured at 544.5 MHz;

CSO
Composite Second Order distortion
dB
- -
-63
Xmod
Cross Modulation
dB
- -
-60
Vo
Output Voltage
dBmV
60
- -
dim=-60dB
F
Noise Figure
dB
-
-4.0
-
f=860 MHZ
Itot
Total Current Consumption
mA
330
-
400
VB=+24V
The module normally operates at VB=24 V(±0.5)
If you want to know more our product details,Please reply to get E-Catelog and FOC samples,Thank you.

GaAs hybrid power double amplifier module


Related Products
optical amplifier module
SMG1027DM/CATV GaAs Power Double Module
SMG1027DM.PDF FEATURES ● GaAs active devices ● Power gain @27dB ● Low distortion ● Excellent linear gain ● Low noise figure ● High reliability ● Low cos   DESCRIPTION The SMG1027DM is a GaAs hybrid power double amplifier module. The part employs GaAs dies and is operated from 50MHz to1003MHz with supply voltage +24V( DC). CHARACTERISTICS (Bandwidth 50 to 1003MHZ; Tmb=25℃, VB=24V, ZS=ZL=75Ω) SYMBOL PARAMETER UNIT MIN. TYP. MAX. CONDITIONS Gp Power Gain dB 25.5 - 26.5 f=50MHZ Gp Power Gain dB - 27.5 - f=1003MHZ SL Slope cable equivalent dB 1.0 - 2.0 f=50 to 1003 MHZ FL Flatness of frequency response dB - - ±0.5 f=50 to 1003 MHZ S11 & S22 Input/Output Return Loss dB - - -16 f=50 to 860 MHZ S11 & S22 Input/Output Return Loss dB - - -12 f=861 to 1003MHZ CTB Composite Triple Beat dB - - -60 99channels flat; Vo=48dBmV; CTB measured at 543.25 MHz; CSO measured at 544.5 MHz; CSO Composite Second Order distortion dB - - -63 Xmod Cross Modulation dB - - -53 Vo Output Voltage dBmV 60 - - dim=-60dB F Noise Figure dB - -4.0 - f=860 MHZ Itot Total Current Consumption mA 330 - 400 VB=+24V The module normally operates at VB=24 V(±0.5) If you want to know more our product details,Please reply  to get E-Catelog and FOC samples,Thank you.
view detail
hybrid power amplifier
SMG1034DM/CATV GaAs Power Double Module
SMG1034DM.PDF FEATURES ●GaAs active devices ● Power gain @34dB ● Low distortion ● Excellent linear gain ● Low noise figure ● High reliability side view ● Low cost   DESCRIPTION The SMG1034DM is a GaAs hybrid power double amplifier module. The part employs GaAs dies and is operated from 50MHz to1003MHz with supply voltage +24V( DC).
view detail
high power mmic amplifier
MMIC-SG106 mmic amplifier
Applications: ● Low Noise Amplifier for CATV, Satellite ● Cable Modem ● FTTH(G-PON,GE-PON) ● Optical node
view detail
catv amplifier module 12v
SMO-P16 Optical Receiver
SMO-P16.PDF FEATURES ● CATV 1GHz RF frequency bandwidth. ● Integrated WDM for GPON OLT wavelength bypass (1490/1310nm). ● Automatic gain control (AGC) of RF output level. ● Compact integrated mechanical housing. ● Module design and Plug & Play function. ● DC power on indication LED. ● AC/DC 12V power adaptor(standard)   DESCRIPTION SMO-P16 Optical Receiver is a high performance 1GHz CATV optical receiver for converting TV signal from optical fiber network into RF signal over coax cabling in residential homes. This product features compact size, high CNR, low distortion, low power consumption, easy installation and cost effectiveness. It supports conventional analog TV RF as well as Digital Video Broadcasting signals. RF output level can be adjusted with manual gain control. The SMO-P16 is the best choice to be used on FTTH services. It has WDM devices integrated for combing GPON (IP) signals of wavelengths 1310nm (upstream) & 1490nm (downstream) with 1550nm CATV signal in the same fiber.
view detail
catv ftth optical node
SMO1205A AGC Optical Receiver Module
Download product specification :SMO1205A.PDF FEATURES ● Excellent linearity ● Extremely low noise ● Excellent flatness ● Rugged construction ● FC/APC ● AG   DESCRIPTION SMO1025A AGC Optical Receiver Module is a low power, but good performance optical receiver. AGC circuitry make output level stably when in the range of -10~0dBm. Small size with FC/APC connector which can be assembled in a small case.  
view detail
signal amplifier for cable tv
SMO30A/CATV Optical Receivers
Download product specification:SMO30A.PDF FEATURES ● Excellent Linearity ● High Optical Input Power Range ● Excellent Flatness ● Optimal Reliability ● Low Noise ● FC/APC SC/APC ● OP-AG   DESCRIPTION The SMO30A CATV Optical Receivers has an FC/APC or SC/APC connector. The amplifier supply voltage pin is connected to 5V(DC).The modules have a mono mode optical input suitable for 1290 to 1600nm wavelengths, a terminal to monitor the photo diode current and an electrical output having a characteristic impedance of 75Ω. optical power receiving at –7~+1dBm. CHARACTERISTICS (Bandwidth 40 to 870MHZ; Tmb=25℃, VB=5V, ZS=ZL=75Ω) SYMBOL PARAMETER UNIT MIN. TYP. MAX. CONDITIONS S Responsivity V/W 850 - - λ=1310 FL Flatness straight line dB - - - f=40 to 870 MHZ Vo Output voltage dBμV 77 - 79 85 channels flat; f=543.25MHz Optical power receiving at –7~+1dBm CTB Composite triple beat dB - - -63 85 channels flat; measured at 543.25 MHz; Optical power receiving at –7~+1dBm CSO Composite second order distortion dB - - -60 CNR Carrier to noise ratio dB - 51 - S22 Output return loss dB 12 - - Optical power receiving at -1dBm Sλ Spectral sensitivity A/W 0.85 - - f=40 to 870 MHZ A/W 0.9 - - λ=1310±20nm λ Optical wavelengh nm 1290 - 1600 Itot Total current consumption(DC) mA 5 - 20 VB1=12V mA 150 - 180 VB2=5V The module normally operates at VB=5 V(±0.1) If you want to know more about our product details,Please reply to get E-Catelog and FOC samples,Thank you.
view detail
mini optical receiver,optical node mini
SMO33A/CATV Optical Receiver Module
Download product specification:SMO33A.PDF FEATURES ● Excellent Linearity ● High Optical Input Power Range ● Excellent Flatness ● Optimal Reliability ● Low Noise ● FC/APC SC/APC ● RF-AGC   DESCRIPTION  The SMO33A CATV Optical Receiver Module has an FC/APC or SC/APC connector. The amplifier supply voltage pin is connected to 12V(DC).The modules have a mono mode optical input suitable for 1290 to 1600nm wavelengths, a terminal to monitor the photo diode current and an electrical output having a characteristic impedance of 75Ω. optical power receiving at–8~+2dBm. CHARACTERISTICS (Bandwidth 40 to 870MHZ; Tmb=25℃, VB=5V, ZS=ZL=75Ω) SYMBOL PARAMETER UNIT MIN. TYP. MAX. CONDITIONS S Responsivity V/W 850 - - λ=1310nm FL Flatness straight line dB - - ±0.6 f=40 to 870 MHZ Vo Output voltage dBμV - 79 - 60~85channels flat; Optical power receiving at –8~+2dBm CTB①/② Composite triple beat dB - - -67/- 64 60 channels flat; measured at 543.25 MHz; Optical power receiving at –8~+2dBm CSO①/② Composite second order distortion dB - - -63/- 61 CNR Carrier to noise ratio dB - 50 - S22 Output return loss dB 12 - - Optical power receiving at -1 dBm Sλ Spectral sensitivity A/W 0.85 - - f=40 to 870 MHZ A/W 0.9 - - λ=1310±20nm λ Optical wavelengh nm 1290 - 1600 Itot Total Current Consumption mA 130 - 150 VB=12V ①Optical power at -8dBm;②Optical power at +2dBm 。 The module normally operates at VB=5 V(±0.1) If you want to know more about our product details,Please reply to get E-Catelog and FOC samples,Thank you.
view detail
push pull amplifier circuit
SMG1034/CATV GaAs Push-pull Module
SMG1034.PDF FEATURES ● GaAs active devices ● Power gain @34dB ● Low distortion ● Excellent linear gain ● Low noise figure ● High reliability ● Low cost   DESCRIPTION The SMG1034 is a GaAs hybrid push-pull amplifier module. The part employs GaAs dies and is operated from 50 MHz to 1000MHz with supply voltage +24V(DC). 
view detail

Leave A Message

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products