other
Products

SMG1025/CATV GaAs Push-pull Module

  • Brand:

    Sanland
  • Item NO.:

    SMG1025
  • Goods Stock:

    10000
  • Payment:

    TT/LC
  • Product Origin:

    China
  • Shipping Port:

    Shenzhen
  • Lead Time:

    According to Order Quanlity
  • Weight:

    10g

SMG1025.PDF

FEATURES

GaAs active devices

Power gain @25dB

Low distortion

Excellent linear gain

Low noise figure

High reliability

Low cost

 

DESCRIPTION

The SMG1025 is a GaAs hybrid push-pull amplifier module.

The part employs GaAs dies and is operated from 50 MHz to 1000MHz with supply voltage +24V(DC). 

CHARACTERISTICS
(Bandwidth 50 to 1000MHZ; Tmb=25℃, VB=24V, ZS=ZL=75Ω)
SYMBOL
PARAMETER
UNIT
MIN.
TYP.
MAX.
CONDITIONS
Gp
Power Gain
dB
25
-
26.5
f=50MHZ
SL
Slope cable equivalent
dB
0.5
1.5
2.5
f=50 to 1000 MHZ
FL
Flatness of frequency response
dB
- -
±0.5
f=50 to 1000 MHZ
S11&S22
Input &output return loss
dB
- -
-16
f=50 to 860 MHZ
CTB
Composite Triple Beat
dB
- -
-14
f=861 to 1000 MHZ
CSO
Composite Second Order distortion
dB
- -
-62
PAL 60 channel; Vo=44dBmV;
CTB measured at 543.25 MHz;
CSO measured at 544.5 MHz;

Xmod
Cross Modulation
dB
- -
-63
Vo
Output Voltage
dBmV
60
-
-55
F
Noise Figure
dB
-
4.0
-
f=860 MHZ
Itot
Total Current Consumption
mA
250
330
-
VB=+24V
The module normally operates at VB=24 V(±0.5)


GaAs hybrid push-pull amplifier module

Related Products
catv modulator
SMF8346S Push Pull Amplifier Module
SMF8346S.PDF FEATURES ● Superior Return Loss Performance ● Extremely Low Distortion ● Excellent Linearity ● Low Noise   ● Optimal Reliability     DESCRIPTION The SMF8346S is a Push Pull amplifier module. The part employs Si dies and is operated from 40MHz to 860MHz with supply voltage +6V(DC). CHARACTERISTICS (Bandwidth 40 to 860MHZ; Tmb=25℃, VB=6V, ZS=ZL=75Ω) SYMBOL PARAMETER UNIT MIN. TYP. MAX. CONDITIONS Gp Power Gain dB 33.5 34 35 f=50MHZ SL Slope cable equivalent dB 1 2 3 f=40 to 860 MHZ FL Flatness of frequency response dB - - ±0.5 f=40 to 860 MHZ S11 Input Return Loss dB - - -16 f=40 to 860 MHZ S22 Output Return Loss dB - - -16 f=50 to 860 MHZ CTB Composite Triple Beat dB - - -50 60 channels flat; Vo=42dBmV; CSO Composite Second Order Distortion dB - - -50 CTB measured at 543.25 MHz; Xmod Cross Modulation dB - - -51 CSO measured at 544.5 MHz; Vo Output Voltage dBmV 58 - - dim=-60dB F Noise Figure dB - - 7.5 f=860 MHZ Itot Total Current Consumption mA 340 - 370 VB=+6V The module normally operates at VB=6 V(±0.5)
view detail
SMG1022/CATV GaAs Push-pull Module
SMG1022/CATV GaAs Push-pull Module
SMG1022.PFD FEATURES ● GaAs active devices ● Power gain @22dB ● Low distortion ● Excellent linear gain ● Low noise figure ● High reliability ● Low cost   DESCRIPTION The SMG1022 is a GaAs hybrid push-pull amplifier module. The part employs GaAs dies and is operated from 50 MHz to 1000MHz with supply voltage +24V(DC). CHARACTERISTICS (Bandwidth 50 to 1000MHZ; Tmb=25℃, VB=24V, ZS=ZL=75Ω) SYMBOL PARAMETER UNIT MIN. TYP. MAX. CONDITIONS Gp Power Gain dB 25 26.5 f=50MHZ SL Slope cable equivalent dB 0.5 1.5 2.5 f=50 to 1000 MHZ FL Flatness of frequency response dB ±0.5 f=50 to 1000 MHZ S11&S22 Input &output return loss dB -16 f=50 to 860 MHZ dB -14 f=861 to 1000 MHZ CTB Composite Triple Beat dB -62 PAL 60 channel; Vo=44dBmV; CTB measured at 543.25 MHz; CSO measured at 544.5 MHz; CSO Composite Second Order distortion dB -63 Xmod Cross Modulation dB -55 Vo Output Voltage dBmV 60 dim=-60dB F Noise Figure dB 4.0 f=860 MHZ Itot Total Current Consumption mA 250 330 VB=+24V The module normally operates at VB=24 V(±0.5) If you want to know more our product details,Please reply to get E-Catelog and FOC samples,thank you.
view detail
catv broadband amplifier module
SMO815M1/CATV GaAs Optical Receivers
SMO815M1-SC.PDF FEATURES ● Excellent Linearity ● High Optical Input Power Range ● Excellent Flatness ● Optimal Reliability ● Low Noise ● Outline Standarding ● High reliability ● FC/APC SC/APC   DESCRIPTION The SMO815M1 has an FC/APC or SC/APC connector. The amplifier supply voltage pin is connected to 24V(DC) . The CATV GaAs Optical Receivers have a mono mode optical input suitable for 1290 to 1600nm wavelengths a terminal to monitor the photo diode current and an electrical output having a characteristic impedance of 75Ω. CHARACTERISTICS (Bandwidth 40 to 870MHZ; Tmb=25℃, VB=24V, ZS=ZL=75Ω) SYMBOL PARAMETER UNIT MIN. TYP. MAX. CONDITIONS S Responsivity V/W 850 - - λ=1300nm FL Flatness straight line dB - - ±0.75 f=40 to 870 MHZ Vo Output voltage dBμV - 88 - 60 channels flat; Measured at 543.25MHz; Optical power receiving at -1dbm CTB Composite triple beat dB -63 - - CSO Composite second order distortion dB -60 - - CNR Carrier to noise ratio dB -50 - - S22 Output return loss dB -10 - - f=40 to 870 MHZ Itot Total current consumption mA 100 - 130 VB=24V The module normally operates at VB=24V(±0.5) If you want to know more about our product details,Please reply to get E-Catelog and FOC samples,Thank you.
view detail
amplifiers for cable TV (CATV)
SMO1228/CATV GaAs Optical Receivers
Download product specification:SMO1228.PDF FEATURES ● Excellent Linearity ● High Optical Input Power Range ● Excellent Flatness ● Optimal Reliability ● Low Noise ● Outline Standard ● GaAs MMIC ● High reliability ● FC/APC SC/APC   DESCRIPTION The SMO1228 has an FC/APC or SC/APC connector. Pin Description.The amplifier supply voltage pin is connected to 24V(DC) . The CATV GaAs Optical Receivers have a mono mode optical input suitable for 1290 to 1600nm wavelengths a terminal to monitor the photo diode current and an electrical output having a characteristic impedance of 75Ω. CHARACTERISTICS (Bandwidth 40 to 1200MHZ; Tmb=25℃, VB=24V, ZS=ZL=75Ω) SYMBOL PARAMETER UNIT MIN. TYP. MAX. CONDITIONS Response V/W 850 - - λ=1300nm Slope cable equivalent dB 0.5 - 1.5 f=40 to 1200 MHZ Flatness straight line dB - - ±0.75 f=40 to 1200 MHZ Output voltage dBμV - 93 - 110 channels flat; Popt= -1dBm; CTB measured at 547.25 MHz; CSO measured at 548.5 MHz; Composite triple beat dB - - -62 Composite second order distortion dB - - -63 Carrier to noise ratio dB 51 - - Output return loss dB - - -11 f=40 to 1200 MHZ Total current consumption mA 230 - 280 VB=24V The module normally operates at VB=24 V(±0.5) If you want to know about our product details,Please reply to get E-Catelog and FOC samples,Thank you.
view detail
mmic amplifiers
SMO3035/CATV Optical Receivers
Download product specification:SMO3035.PDF FEATURES ● Excellent Linearit ● High Optical Input Power Range ● Excellent Flatness ● Optimal Reliability ● Low Noise ● Outline Standard ● FC/APC SC/APC   DESCRIPTION The SMO3035 has an FC/APC or SC/APC connector. The amplifier supply voltage pin is connected to 3.5V(DC).The modules have a mono mode optical input suitable for 1290 to 1600nm wavelengths a terminal to monitor the photo diode current and an electrical output having a characteristic impedance of 75Ω. CHARACTERISTICS (Bandwidth 40 to 870MHZ; T mb=25℃, VB=3.5V, ZS=ZL=75Ω) SYMBOL PARAMETER UNIT MIN. TYP. MAX. CONDITIONS S Responsivity V/W 850 - - λ=1310±20nm S Responsivity V/W 950 - - λ=1550±20nm FL Flatness straight line dB - - ±0.75 f=40 to 870 MHZ Vo Output voltage dBμV - 90 - 60 channels flat; OMI=3.5% measured at 543.25 MHz; Optical power receiving at 0dBm CTB Composite triple beat dB 70 - - CSO Composite second order distortion dB 65 - - CNR Carrier to noise ratio dB 50 - - S22 Output return loss dB -11 - - f=40 to 870 MHZ Itot Total current consumption mA 70 - 100 VB=3.5V The module normally operates at VB=3.5 V(±0.5)
view detail
catv line extender amplifier
SMG1225DG/CATV GaAs Power Double Module
SMG1225DG.PDF FEATURES ● GaAs active devices ● Power gain @25dB ● Low distortion ● Excellent linear gain ● Low noise figure ● High reliability ● Low cost   DESCRIPTION The SMG1225DG is a GaAs hybrid push-pull amplifier module. The part employs GaAs dies and is operated from 50 MHz to 1218MHz with supply voltage +24V(DC).  CHARACTERISTICS (Bandwidth 50 to 1218MHZ; Tmb=25℃, VB=24V, ZS=ZL=75Ω) SYMBOL PARAMETER UNIT MIN. TYP. MAX CONDITIONS Gp Power Gain dB 24.5 25 26.5 f=50MHZ Gp Power Gain dB - 26 - f=870MHZ Gp Power Gain dB 25.5 26.5 28.5 f=1218MHZ SL Slope cable equivalent dB 0.5 1.0 2.0 f=50 to 1218 MHZ FL Flatness of frequency response dB - - 0.8 f=50 to 1218 MHZ S11&S22 Input &Output Return Loss dB - - -20 f=50 to 320 MHZ S11&S22 Input&Output Return Loss dB - - -19 f=321 to 640 MHZ S11&S22 Input&Output Return Loss dB - - -17 f=641 to 870 MHZ S11&S22 Input&Output Return Loss dB - - -16 f=871 to 1000 MHZ S11&S22 Input&Output Return Loss dB - - -15 f=1001 to 1218 MHZ CTB Composite Triple Beat dB - -66 -62 Vo=48dBmV at 862MHz,flat,98 Analog channels CSO Composite Second Order distortion dB - -65 -62 Xmod Cross Modulation dB - -68 - CTB composite triple beat dB - -75 - VO=56.4dBmV at 1218MHz, 13.4dB extrapolated tilt 79 analog channels plus 75 digital channels (-6dB offset) CSO composite second order distortion dB - -79 - XMOD X modulation dB - -70 - CIN dB - -66 - F Noise Figure dB - 5.0 5.5 f=50 to 1218 MHZ Itot Total Current Consumption mA 420 440 460 VB=+24V If you want to know about our product details,Please reply to get E-Catelog and FOC samples,Thank you.
view detail
bets tv signal amplifier
SMO1025/CATV GaAs Optical Receivers
SMO1025.PDF FEATURES ● Excellent Linearity ● High Optical Input Power Range ● Excellent Flatness ● Optimal Reliability ● Low Noise ● Outline Standarding ● GaAs MMIC ● High reliability ● FC/APC SC/APC   DESCRIPTION The SMO1025 has an FC/APC or SC/APC connector. Pin Description The amplifier supply voltage pin is connected to 24V(DC) . The CATV GaAs Optical Receivers have a mono mode optical input suitable for 1290 to 1600nm wavelengths a terminal to monitor the photo diode current and an electrical output having a characteristic impedance of 75Ω. CHARACTERISTICS (Bandwidth 40 to 1005MHZ; Tmb=25℃, VB=24V, ZS=ZL=75Ω) SYMBOL PARAMETER UNIT MIN. TYP. MAX. CONDITIONS Responsivity V/W 850 - - λ=1300nm Flatness straight line dB - - ±0.75 f=40 to 1005 MHZ Output voltage dBμV - 88 - 110 channels flat; Popt= - 1dBm; CTB measured at 745.25 MHz; CSO measured at 746.5 MHz; Composite triple beat dB - -65 - Composite second order distortion dB - -63 - Carrier to noise ratio dB - -51 - Output return loss dB - -11 - f=40 to 1005 MHZ Total current consumption mA 240 - 290 VB=24V The module normally operates at VB=24 V(±0.5)
view detail
custom mmic amplifiers
MMIC-SG101 mmic amplifiers
Applications: ● CATV optical receiver ● CATV Amplifier ● FTTH Network
view detail

Leave A Message

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products