other
Products

SDU R-ONU R-ONU Mini Node

  • Brand:

    Sanland
  • Item NO.:

    SDU R-ONU
  • Payment:

    TT/LC
  • Product Origin:

    China
  • Shipping Port:

    Shenzhen
  • Lead Time:

    According to Order Quanlity
  • Weight:

    50g

SDU R-ONU.PDF

FEATURES

Forward reception is1200-1600nm . Reverse emission wavelength is 1310nm

Forward receiving optical power range: -6dBm +2

Forward RF bandwidth is 54MHz1002MHzthe output level is 25

Light power of reverse emission is 1MW or 2

Reverse RF bandwidth is 5MHz-42MHz, and the input level is 25dBmv.

On the upper surface of the shell, there are forward optical power and 1V/mW receiving optical power test points. Reverse optical power indicator and 1V/mW transmitting optical power test point

- 20dB RF output monitoring ports in the up and dow

Low power consumption design, especially for the whole machine

Adopting aluminum die-casting shell. Small size and exquisite. Good heat dissipation.

 

DESCRIPTION

The R-ONU Mini node is a small home optical node specially developed for cable TV operators for standard networking, which provides users with two-way,interactive TV and network services. Compared with other two-way optical nodes, this series of products have the characteristics of small size, flexible networking and high performance-cost ratio.

R-ONU Mini node

Related Products
catv amplifier module 12v
SMO-P16 Optical Receiver
SMO-P16.PDF FEATURES ● CATV 1GHz RF frequency bandwidth. ● Integrated WDM for GPON OLT wavelength bypass (1490/1310nm). ● Automatic gain control (AGC) of RF output level. ● Compact integrated mechanical housing. ● Module design and Plug & Play function. ● DC power on indication LED. ● AC/DC 12V power adaptor(standard)   DESCRIPTION SMO-P16 Optical Receiver is a high performance 1GHz CATV optical receiver for converting TV signal from optical fiber network into RF signal over coax cabling in residential homes. This product features compact size, high CNR, low distortion, low power consumption, easy installation and cost effectiveness. It supports conventional analog TV RF as well as Digital Video Broadcasting signals. RF output level can be adjusted with manual gain control. The SMO-P16 is the best choice to be used on FTTH services. It has WDM devices integrated for combing GPON (IP) signals of wavelengths 1310nm (upstream) & 1490nm (downstream) with 1550nm CATV signal in the same fiber.
view detail
FTTH optical receiver
SD-OP101 V-ONU FTTH Optical receiver
SD-OP101 V-ONU.PDF Description: The SD-OP101 V-ONU is a video optical receiver (V-ONU) for FTTH installed in the subscriber's home with a CATV system. It has the following features. (1) Optical receiver for video with a frequency band of 70 to 2681 MHz (8) Equipped with a new AGC function (2) BS (right-handed / left-handed), CS (right-handed) receivable Optical input range -14 to -4 dBm, RF output within ± 3 dB ③ With remote control function (band-specific control function) ④ Equipped with a tilt function to correct cable loss (CATV band approx. 6 dB) ⑤ The V-ONU main unit has a low current consumption of 180mA. ⑥ Power supply comes with coaxial power supply and coaxial superimposition power supply (built-in power inserter) ⑦ With an optical fiber extra length processing function, a fiber tray that can store two connection sleeves and one WDM filter.
view detail
Sdu Fiber,Onu Pon,Onu For Fiber
SDU R-ONU(SDU-RFoG-D024)
SDU RFoG D024 datasheet FEATURES l 1.AGC controlled receiver with -6 to +2dBm optical input range. 2.18 dBmV RF output level for single subscriber (SDU) applications. 3.Burst mode is supported 4.Input optical level test points (1V/mW) 5.54/87/105/258–1218MHz forward on 1550 nm and 5–42/65/85/204MHz return on 1610 nm wavelengths. 6.1610nm DFB laser transmitter supports full DOCSIS® 3.0 operation. 7.DC power supported via RF port or dedicated power port. 8.10/10, 10/1, 2/1, 1/1Gbps PON pass-through and no PON pass-through options.     PRODUCT OVERVIEW The SANLAND SDU RFoG D02 Optical Network Unit (R-ONU) for Single Dwelling Unit (SDU)applications support cost-effective deployment of full interactive video, voice, and data services over an RFoG network. SDU RFoG D02 enables multiple simultaneous upstream RF channel transmissions, enabling multiple MAC domains and full DOCSIS 3.0 channel usage to efficiently coexist. The 18 dBmV RF output with AGC (Automatic Gain Control) supports a wide array of SDU designs, with a 5–42/65/85/204MHz return path using 1610 nm wavelength optics and a 54/87/105/258–1218MHz forward path on 1550 nm wavelength optics.
view detail
catv cable rf amplifier
SMG8346/CATV GaAs/GaN Push-Pull Module
SMG8346.PDF FEATURES ● GaAs active devices ● Power gain @34dB ● Low distortion ● Excellent linear gain ● Low noise figure ● High reliability side view ● Low cost   DESCRIPTION The SMG8346 is a GaAs hybrid push-pull amplifier module. The part employs GaAs dies and is operated from 50MHz to 870MHz with supply voltage +6v( DC). CHARACTERISTICS (Bandwidth 50 to 870MHZ; Tmb=25,, VB=6V, ZS=ZL=75Ω) SYMBOL PARAMETER UNIT MIN. TYP. MAX. CONDITIONS Power Gain dB 33.5 - 35 f=50MHZ Power Gain dB - 35 - f=860MHZ Slope cable equivalent dB 1.0 - 2.5 f=50 to 870 MHZ Flatness of frequency response dB - - ±0.5 f=50 to 870 MHZ Input Return Loss dB - - -16 f=50 to 870 MHZ Output Return Loss dB - - -16 f=50 to 870 MHZ Composite Triple Beat dB - - -62 PAL60channelsflat; Vo=44dBmV; CTB measured at 543.25 MHz; CSO measured at 544.5 MHz; Composite Second Order distortion dB - - -63 Cross Modulation dB - - -55 Output Voltage dBmV 60 - - dim=-60dB Noise Figure dB - -4.0 - f=860 MHZ Total Current Consumption mA 340 420 - VB=+6V The module normally operates at VB=6V(±0.5), If you want to know more about our product details,Please reply to get E-Catelog and FOC samples,Thank you.
view detail
Rfog Onu,Mini Node,Node Connect
OBI-Free SDU R-ONU(SDU-RFoG-F02)
SDU RFoG F02 datasheet FEATURES  1.Standards compliant OBI‐free technology enables high performance upstream operation in an RFoG environment. 2.19 dBmV RF output level for single subscriber (SDU) applications. 3.Burst mode is supported. 4.OBI-Free technology on this model supports up to 16 R-ONUs transmitting into a single optical input. 5.54/87/105/258–1218MHz forward on 1550 nm and 5–42/65/85/204MHz return on 1610 nm wavelengths. 6.1610nm DFB laser transmitter supports full DOCSIS® 3.0 operation. 7.DC power supported via RF port or dedicated power port. 8.10/10, 10/1, 2/1, 1/1Gbps PON pass-through and no PON pass-through options.   PRODUCT OVERVIEW The SANLAND SDU RFoG F02 Optical Network Unit (R-ONU) for Single Dwelling Unit (SDU)applications support cost-effective deployment of full interactive video, voice, and data services over an RFoG network.SDU RFoG F02 enables multiple simultaneous upstream RF channel transmissions, enabling multiple MAC domains and full DOCSIS 3.0 channel usage to efficiently coexist, offering increased upstream bandwidth usage for RF returns as compared to non-OBI-free models. The 19 dBmV RF output with AGC (Automatic Gain Control) supports a wide array of SDU designs, with a 5–42/65/85/204MHz return path using 1610 nm wavelength optics and a 54/87/105/258–1218MHz forward path on 1550 nm wavelength optics.  
view detail
mmic amplifier design
MMIC-SG850 mmic amplifier
Applications: ● IF&Driver Amplifier ● Cellular,PCS,GSM,UMTS. ● Wireless Date,Satellite Terminals.
view detail
china catv modulator
SMG1234PG/CATV GaAs/GaN Push-Pull Module
SMG1234.PDF FEATURES ● GaAs active devices ● Power gain @34dB ● Low distortion ● Excellent linear gain ● Low noise figure ● High reliability ● Low cost   DESCRIPTION The SMG1234PG is a GaAs hybrid push-pull amplifier module. The part employs GaAs dies and is operated from 50 MHz to 1218MHz with supply voltage +24V(DC).  CHARACTERISTICS (Bandwidth 50 to 1218MHZ; Tmb=25℃, VB=24V, ZS=ZL=75Ω) SYMBOL PARAMETER UNIT MIN. TYP. MAX. CONDITIONS Gp Power Gain dB 33.5 34 34.5 f=50MHZ Gp Power Gain dB 35 f=870MHZ Gp Power Gain dB 34.5 35.0 36 f=1218MHZ SL Slope cable equivalent dB 0.5 1.0 2.0 f=50 to 1218 MHZ FL Flatness of frequency response dB ±1.0 f=50 to 1218 MHZ S11&S22 Input &Output Return Loss dB -17 f=50 to 1000 MHZ S11&S22 Input&Output Return Loss dB -15 f=1000 to 1218MHZ CTB Composite Triple Beat dB -65 -62 Vo=45dBmV at862MHz,flat,98 Analog channe CSO Composite Second Order distortion dB -65 -62 Xmod Cross Modulation dB -62 F Noise Figure dB 4.5 5.0 f=50 to 1218 MHZ Itot Total Current Consumption mA 280 300 320 VB=+24V The module normally operates at VB=24 V(±0.5) If you want to more about our product details,Please reply to get E-Catelog and FOC samples,Thank you.
view detail
Amplifier IC
SMO2506/CATV Optical Receivers
Download product specification:SMO2506.PDF FEATURES ● Excellent Linearity ● High Optical Input Power Range ● Excellent Flatness ● Optimal Reliability ● Low Noise ● Outline Standarding ● FC/APC SC/APC   DESCRIPTION The SMO2506 has an FC/APC or SC/APC connector. Pin Description.The amplifier supply voltage pin is connected to 6V(DC) . The CATV Optical Receivers have a mono mode optical input suitable for 1290 to 1600nm wavelengths a terminal to monitor the photo diode current and an electrical output having a characteristic impedance of 75Ω. CHARACTERISTICS (Bandwidth 40 to 870MHZ; Tmb=25  VB=6V, ZS=ZL=75Ω) SYMBOL PARAMETER UNIT MIN. TYP. MAX. CONDITIONS Responsivity V/W 850 - - λ=1300nm Flatness straight line dB - - ±0.75 f=40 to 870 MHZ Output voltage dBµV - 93 - 60 channels flat; measured at 543.25 MHz; Optical power receiving at -1dBm  Composite triple beat dB 62 - - Composite second order distortion dB 55 - - Carrier to noise ratio dB 50 - - Output return loss dB 10 - - f=40 to 870 MHZ Total current consumption dB 220 - 270 VB=6V The module normally operates at VB=6 V(±0.5)
view detail

Leave A Message

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products