other
Products

MMIC-SG110 power amplifier

Applications:

Low Noise Amplifier for CATV, Satellite

Cable Modem

FTTH(G-PON,GE-PON)

Optical node

  • Brand:

    OEI
  • Item NO.:

    SG110
  • Goods Stock:

    100000
  • Payment:

    TT/LC
  • Product Origin:

    China
  • Shipping Port:

    Shenzhen
  • Lead Time:

    According to Order Quanlity
  • Weight:

    250g

SG110.PDF


Product Features

Wideband Flat Gain to 1GHz.

Higher Gain: 24 typ.

Higher linearity: 35dBm @ 500MHz/5dBm 2tone

SOT-89 packag

-60dBc CSO 135 Channels @ +15dBmV/ch

-80dBc CTB 135 Channels @+15dBmV/ch

-83dBc XMD 135 Channels @ +15dBm V/ch

 

Description:

OEI TechnologiesSG110 MMIC power amplifier is a flat gain, high linearity, low noise, 24dB Gain Block with good OIP3 achieved through the use of 0.5um GaAs Enhancement-mode PHEMT process. SG110 is designed as low cost drive amplifiers for many applications including FTTH , CATV System .

Specifications
PARAMETER
UNIT
MIN
TYP
MAX
Condition
Frequency
MHz
5

1000

Gain
dB
- 24 -
30MHz ~ 1000MHz
Gain Flatness
dB
- 0.8 -
5MHz ~ 100MHz
Input Return Loss
dB
-
-12
-
30MHz ~ 1000MHz
Output Return Loss
dB
-
-12
-
Output IP3
dBm
-
35
- At 500MHz/5dBm 2tone
1dB Compression Point
dBm
- 21 -
At 500MHz
Noise Figure
dB
- 0.9 -
30MHz ~ 1000MHz
CSO
30 ~ 1000MHz

dBc
- 60 -
135 channel, +15dBmV/ch
CTB
dBc
- 70 -
135 channel, +15dBmV/ch
XMOD
dBc
- 80 -
135 channel, +15dBmV/ch
DC Current
mA
- 75 -
Vdd = 5.0V
NOTE
1.Test conditions:Test Freq = 500MHz, T=25℃, Vdd=5V, 75Ω system

SG110 MMIC power amplifier


Related Products
mmic amplifier design
MMIC-SG850 mmic amplifier
Applications: ● IF&Driver Amplifier ● Cellular,PCS,GSM,UMTS. ● Wireless Date,Satellite Terminals.
view detail
custom mmic amplifiers
MMIC-SG101 mmic amplifiers
Applications: ● CATV optical receiver ● CATV Amplifier ● FTTH Network
view detail
high power mmic amplifier
MMIC-SG106 mmic amplifier
Applications: ● Low Noise Amplifier for CATV, Satellite ● Cable Modem ● FTTH(G-PON,GE-PON) ● Optical node
view detail
high power mmic amplifier
MMIC-SG800 mmic amplifier
Applications: ● Repeater ● FTTH(G-PON,GE-PON) ● CATV
view detail
high power mmic amplifier
MMIC-SG106 mmic amplifier
Applications: ● Low Noise Amplifier for CATV, Satellite ● Cable Modem ● FTTH(G-PON,GE-PON) ● Optical node
view detail
rf amplifier ic
SMOP23/CATV AGC Optical Receiver Module
Download product specification:SMOP23.PDF FEATURES ● Excellent linearity  ● Extremely low noise  ● Excellent flatness  ● Rugged construction  ● PWDM ● AGC DESCRIPTION SMOP23 CATV AGC Optical Receiver Module is a low power, but good performance optical receiver. AGC circuitry make output level stably when in the range of -10~0dBm. Small size which can be assembled in a small case. CHARACTERISTICS (Bandwidth 45 to 1000MHZ; Tmb=25℃, VB=5V,ZS=ZL=75Ω) SYMBOL PARAMETER UNIT MIN. TYP. MAX. CONDITIONS responsively V/W 0.9 - - λ=1550nm Flatness of frequency response dB - ±1.0 ±0.5 f=45 to 1000 MHZ, wide band flatness Flatness of frequency dB - - ±0.4 Narrow bandwidth per 7MHz Slope dB 0 2.0 4.0 From 45~1000MHz Output Return Loss dB -14 - - f=45 to 1000 MHZ Total Current Consumption mA 310 - 350 VB=5V Automatic Gain Control Receiving Power: -10~0dBm (According to customer requirements) Vo1 Output Voltage dBuV 78 81 83 Popt= -10~0dBm @176.25MHz 42 channels T=25℃ OMI=4% per channel Vo1 Output Voltage dBuV 77 80 82 Popt= -10~0dBm @176.25MHz 42 channels T=-20℃ OMI=4% per channel CTB Composite Triple Beat dB - - -60 Optical power/ 0dBm 42chanels PAL-D.175.25MHz OMI=4% per channel CSO Composite Second Order distortion dB - - -60 C-spurious Carrier to spurious dB - - -60 CTB Composite Triple Beat dB - - -62 Optical power- 1dBm 42channels PAL-D.175.25MHz OMI=4% per channel CSO Composite Second Order distortion dB - - -60 C-spurious Carrier to spurious dB - - -60 CNR Noise carrier rating dB 46 - - Optical power/- 8dBm 42channels PAL-D.176.25MHz OMI=4% per channel If you want to know more about our product details,Please reply to get E-Catelog and FOC samples,Thank you.
view detail
catv amplifier ic
SMO8256S/CATV Optical Receivers
SMO8256S.PDF FEATURES ● Excellent Linearity ● High Optical Input Power Range ● Excellent Flatness ● Optimal Reliability ● Low Noise ● Outline Standarding ● FC/APC SC/APC   DESCRIPTION The SMO8256S CATV Optical Receivers has an FC/APC or SC/APC connector. Pin Description.The amplifier supply voltage pin is connected to 6V(DC) . The modules have a mono mode optical input suitable for 1290 to 1600nm wavelengths a terminal to monitor the photo diode current and an electrical output having a characteristic impedance of 75Ω. CHARACTERISTICS SYMBOL PARAMETER UNIT MIN. TYP. MAX. CONDITIONS S Responsivity dB 850 - - λ=1300nm FL Flatness straight line dBμV - - ±0.75 f=40 to 870 MHZ 60 channels flat; measured at 543.25 MHz; Optical power receiving at 0dBm Vo Output voltage dB 88 89 90 CTB Composite triple beat dB - - -60 CSO Composite second order distortion dB - - -58 CNR Carrier to noise ratio dB 51 - - S22 Output return loss dB - -10 - f=40 to 870 MHZ Itot Total current consumption dB 140 - 170 VB=6V The module normally operates at VB=6V(±0.5) If you want to know more about our product details, Please reply to get E-catalog and FOC samples, thank you
view detail
Sdu Fiber,Onu Fttx,Onu For Fiber,Catv Onu
SDU R-ONU(SDU-RFoG-D026)
SDU RFoG D026 FEATURES 1.AGC controlled receiver with -6 to +2dBm optical input range. 2.18 dBmV RF output level for single subscriber (SDU) applications. 3.Burst mode is supported. 4.Input optical level test points (1V/mW). 5.54/87/105/258–1218MHz forward on 1550 nm and 5–42/65/85/204MHz return on 1610 nm wavelengths. 6.1610nm DFB laser transmitter supports full DOCSIS® 3.0 operation. 7.DC power supported via RF port or dedicated power port. 8.10/10, 10/1, 2/1, 1/1Gbps PON pass-through and no PON pass-through options.   PRODUCT OVERVIEW The SANLAND SDU RFoG D02 Optical Network Unit (R-ONU) for Single Dwelling Unit (SDU)applications support cost-effective deployment of full interactive video, voice, and data services over an RFoG network. SDU RFoG D02 enables multiple simultaneous upstream RF channel transmissions, enabling multiple MAC domains and full DOCSIS 3.0 channel usage to efficiently coexist. The 18 dBmV RF output with AGC (Automatic Gain Control) supports a wide array of SDU designs, with a 5–42/65/85/204MHz return path using 1610 nm wavelength optics and a 54/87/105/258–1218MHz forward path on 1550 nm wavelength optics.  
view detail

Leave A Message

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products