other
Products

MMIC-SG106 mmic amplifier

Applications:

Low Noise Amplifier for CATV, Satellite

Cable Modem

FTTH(G-PON,GE-PON)

Optical node

  • Brand:

    OEI
  • Item NO.:

    SG106
  • Goods Stock:

    100000
  • Payment:

    TT/LC
  • Product Origin:

    China
  • Shipping Port:

    Shenzhen
  • Lead Time:

    According to Order Quanlity
  • Weight:

    250g

SG106.PDF

Product Features

Wideband Flat Gain to 1GHz.

Higher Gain: 21 typ.

Higher linearity: 32dBm @ 500MHz/5dBm 2tone

SOT-89 packag

-60dBc CSO 135 Channels @ +15dBmV/ch

-80dBc CTB 135 Channels @

-83dBc XMD 135 Channels @ +15dBm V/ch

 

 

Description:

OEI TechnologiesSG106 mmic amplifier is a flat gain, high linearity, low noise, 21dBm Gain Block with good OIP3 achieved through the use of 0.5um GaAs Enhancement-mode PHEMT process. SG106 is designed as low cost drive amplifiers for many applications including FTTH , CATV System .

Specifications
PARAMETER
UNIT
MIN
TYP
MAX
Condition
Frequency
MHz
5

1000

Gain
dB

-

- -
30MHz ~ 1000MHz
21 -
5MHz ~ 100MHz
Gain Flatness
dB
-
0.5
-
30MHz ~ 1000MHz
Input Return Loss
dB
-
-14
-
Output Return Loss
dB
-
-16
-
Output IP3
dBm
-
32
-
At 500MHz/5dBm 2tone
1dB Compression Point
dBm
- 17 -
At 500MHz
Noise Figure
dB
-
0.9
-
30MHz ~ 1000MHz
CSO
30 ~ 1000MHz


dBc
- -55
135 channel, +15dBmV/ch
CTB
dBc
- -75
135 channel, +15dBmV/ch
XMOD
dBc
- -77
135 channel, +15dBmV/ch
DC Current
mA

54
Vdd = 5.0V
NOTE
1.Test conditions:Test Freq = 500MHz, T=25℃, Vdd=5V, 75Ω system.

Related Products
mmic amplifier design
MMIC-SG850 mmic amplifier
Applications: ● IF&Driver Amplifier ● Cellular,PCS,GSM,UMTS. ● Wireless Date,Satellite Terminals.
view detail
custom mmic amplifiers
MMIC-SG101 mmic amplifiers
Applications: ● CATV optical receiver ● CATV Amplifier ● FTTH Network
view detail
gan mmic
MMIC-SG110 power amplifier
Applications: ● Low Noise Amplifier for CATV, Satellite ● Cable Modem ● FTTH(G-PON,GE-PON) ● Optical node
view detail
high power mmic amplifier
MMIC-SG800 mmic amplifier
Applications: ● Repeater ● FTTH(G-PON,GE-PON) ● CATV
view detail
catv hybrid amplifier
SMG2242R/CATV Reverse Amplifier Module
SMG2242R.PDF FEATURES ● GaAs active devices ● Power gain @24.5dB ● Low distortion ● Excellent linear gain ● Low noise figure ● High reliability ● Low cost   DESCRIPTION The SMG2242R is a GaAs hybrid push-pull amplifier module. The part employs GaAs dies and is operated from 5 MHz to 200MHz with supply voltage +24V(DC).  CHARACTERISTICS (Bandwidth 5 to 200MHZ; Tmb=25℃, VB=24V, ZS=ZL=75Ω) SYMBOL PARAMETER UNIT MIN. TYP. MAX. CONDITIONS Gp Power Gain dB 24 - 25 f=10MHZ Gp Power Gain dB - 24.5 - f=200MHZ SL Slope cable equivalent dB - - +0.5 f=5 to 200MHZ FL Flatness of frequency response dB - - +0.5 f=5 to 200MHZ S11 Input Return Loss dB - - -20     f=5 to 200MHZ S22 Output Return Loss dB - - -20 f=5 to 200MHZ CTB Composite Triple Beat dB - - -66 17channels flat; Vo=50dBmV; CSO Composite Second Order distortion dB - - -65 Xmod Cross Modulation dB - - -60 F Noise Figure dB - 4.3 - f=200 MHZ Itot Total Current Consumption mA 130 160 - VB=+24V The module normally operates at VB=24 V(±0.5) If you want to know more about our product details,Please reply to get E-Catelog and FOC samples,Thank you.
view detail
catv amplifier price india
SMG3242R/CATV Reverse Amplifier Module
SMG3242R.PDF FEATURES ● Si active devices ● Power gain @24.5dB ● Low distortion ● Excellent linear gain ● Low noise figure ● High reliability ● Low cost   DESCRIPTION The SMG3242R is a hybrid push-pull amplifier module. The part employs GaAs dies and is operated from 10 MHz to 300MHz with supply voltage +24V(DC).  CHARACTERISTICS (Bandwidth 5 to 300MHZ; Tmb=25℃, VB=24V, ZS=ZL=75Ω) SYMBOL PARAMETER UNIT MIN. TYP. MAX. CONDITIONS Gp Power Gain dB 24 - 25 f=10MHZ Gp Power Gain dB - 24.5 - f=300MHZ SL Slope cable equivalent dB -0.5 - +0.5 f=10 to 300MHZ FL Flatness of frequency response dB - - ±0.5 f=10 to 300MHZ S11 Input Return Loss dB - - -20 f=10 to 300MHZ S22 Output Return Loss dB - - -20 f=10to 300MHZ CTB Composite Triple Beat dB - - -66 17channels flat; Vo=50dBmV; CSO Composite Second Order distortion dB - - -65 Xmod Cross Modulation dB - - -60 F Noise Figure dB - 4.3 - f=200 MHZ Itot Total Current Consumption mA 130 160 - VB=+24V The module normally operates at VB=24 V(±0.5) If you want to know more about our product detais,Plese reply to get E-Catelog and FOC samples,Thank you.
view detail
Sdu Fiber,Onu Fttx,Onu For Fiber,Catv Onu
SDU R-ONU(SDU-RFoG-D026)
SDU RFoG D026 FEATURES 1.AGC controlled receiver with -6 to +2dBm optical input range. 2.18 dBmV RF output level for single subscriber (SDU) applications. 3.Burst mode is supported. 4.Input optical level test points (1V/mW). 5.54/87/105/258–1218MHz forward on 1550 nm and 5–42/65/85/204MHz return on 1610 nm wavelengths. 6.1610nm DFB laser transmitter supports full DOCSIS® 3.0 operation. 7.DC power supported via RF port or dedicated power port. 8.10/10, 10/1, 2/1, 1/1Gbps PON pass-through and no PON pass-through options.   PRODUCT OVERVIEW The SANLAND SDU RFoG D02 Optical Network Unit (R-ONU) for Single Dwelling Unit (SDU)applications support cost-effective deployment of full interactive video, voice, and data services over an RFoG network. SDU RFoG D02 enables multiple simultaneous upstream RF channel transmissions, enabling multiple MAC domains and full DOCSIS 3.0 channel usage to efficiently coexist. The 18 dBmV RF output with AGC (Automatic Gain Control) supports a wide array of SDU designs, with a 5–42/65/85/204MHz return path using 1610 nm wavelength optics and a 54/87/105/258–1218MHz forward path on 1550 nm wavelength optics.  
view detail
Sdu Fiber,Onu Pon,Onu For Fiber
SDU R-ONU(SDU-RFoG-D024)
SDU RFoG D024 datasheet FEATURES l 1.AGC controlled receiver with -6 to +2dBm optical input range. 2.18 dBmV RF output level for single subscriber (SDU) applications. 3.Burst mode is supported 4.Input optical level test points (1V/mW) 5.54/87/105/258–1218MHz forward on 1550 nm and 5–42/65/85/204MHz return on 1610 nm wavelengths. 6.1610nm DFB laser transmitter supports full DOCSIS® 3.0 operation. 7.DC power supported via RF port or dedicated power port. 8.10/10, 10/1, 2/1, 1/1Gbps PON pass-through and no PON pass-through options.     PRODUCT OVERVIEW The SANLAND SDU RFoG D02 Optical Network Unit (R-ONU) for Single Dwelling Unit (SDU)applications support cost-effective deployment of full interactive video, voice, and data services over an RFoG network. SDU RFoG D02 enables multiple simultaneous upstream RF channel transmissions, enabling multiple MAC domains and full DOCSIS 3.0 channel usage to efficiently coexist. The 18 dBmV RF output with AGC (Automatic Gain Control) supports a wide array of SDU designs, with a 5–42/65/85/204MHz return path using 1610 nm wavelength optics and a 54/87/105/258–1218MHz forward path on 1550 nm wavelength optics.
view detail

Leave A Message

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products