other
Products

MMIC-SG101 mmic amplifiers

Applications:

CATV optical receiver

CATV Amplifier

FTTH Network

  • Brand:

    OEI
  • Item NO.:

    SG101
  • Goods Stock:

    100000
  • Payment:

    TT/LC
  • Product Origin:

    China
  • Shipping Port:

    Shenzhen
  • Lead Time:

    According to Order Quanlity
  • Weight:

    250g

SG101.PDF


Product Features

High Linearity:+43dBm OIP3

Wide Bandwidth:50-1000MHz

P1dB:26dBm

Low Noise:2.0dB

Input Output 75ohm Match

Single Power supply:+8V

 

Description:

SG101 mmic amplifiers is GaAs MMIC intended for use in applications requiring high linearity, such as CATV Fiber Receiver and Distribution Amplifiers, and CATV Drop Amplifiers.SG101 is RoHS compliant and offered in SOT89 lead free package.

TYPICAL PARAMETERS(TA=+25℃,VDD=+8VDC,75Ωsystem)
Parameter
Units
Typical
Frequency
MHz
50
500
1000
Noise Figure
dB
2.0
2.0
2.1
Gain
dB
16.5
16
16
S11
dB
-20
-21
-14
S22
dB
-20
-25
-20
Output P1dB
dBm
26
26
26
Output IP3
dBm
43
43
41
Output IP2②
dBm
54 58
55
CSO③
dBc
- 65
-
CTB③
dBc
- 70
-
Supply Current
mA
- 125
-
Supply Voltage
V
- 8
-
① Tone Spacing=6MHz, Pout per ton=9dBm
② OIP2 is measured at F1+F2 Frequency
③ 79Ch.,Flat,+35dBmV

SG101 mmic amplifiers


Related Products
mmic amplifier design
MMIC-SG850 mmic amplifier
Applications: ● IF&Driver Amplifier ● Cellular,PCS,GSM,UMTS. ● Wireless Date,Satellite Terminals.
view detail
high power mmic amplifier
MMIC-SG106 mmic amplifier
Applications: ● Low Noise Amplifier for CATV, Satellite ● Cable Modem ● FTTH(G-PON,GE-PON) ● Optical node
view detail
gan mmic
MMIC-SG110 power amplifier
Applications: ● Low Noise Amplifier for CATV, Satellite ● Cable Modem ● FTTH(G-PON,GE-PON) ● Optical node
view detail
high power mmic amplifier
MMIC-SG800 mmic amplifier
Applications: ● Repeater ● FTTH(G-PON,GE-PON) ● CATV
view detail
amplifiers for cable TV (CATV)
SMO1228/CATV GaAs Optical Receivers
Download product specification:SMO1228.PDF FEATURES ● Excellent Linearity ● High Optical Input Power Range ● Excellent Flatness ● Optimal Reliability ● Low Noise ● Outline Standard ● GaAs MMIC ● High reliability ● FC/APC SC/APC   DESCRIPTION The SMO1228 has an FC/APC or SC/APC connector. Pin Description.The amplifier supply voltage pin is connected to 24V(DC) . The CATV GaAs Optical Receivers have a mono mode optical input suitable for 1290 to 1600nm wavelengths a terminal to monitor the photo diode current and an electrical output having a characteristic impedance of 75Ω. CHARACTERISTICS (Bandwidth 40 to 1200MHZ; Tmb=25℃, VB=24V, ZS=ZL=75Ω) SYMBOL PARAMETER UNIT MIN. TYP. MAX. CONDITIONS Response V/W 850 - - λ=1300nm Slope cable equivalent dB 0.5 - 1.5 f=40 to 1200 MHZ Flatness straight line dB - - ±0.75 f=40 to 1200 MHZ Output voltage dBμV - 93 - 110 channels flat; Popt= -1dBm; CTB measured at 547.25 MHz; CSO measured at 548.5 MHz; Composite triple beat dB - - -62 Composite second order distortion dB - - -63 Carrier to noise ratio dB 51 - - Output return loss dB - - -11 f=40 to 1200 MHZ Total current consumption mA 230 - 280 VB=24V The module normally operates at VB=24 V(±0.5) If you want to know about our product details,Please reply to get E-Catelog and FOC samples,Thank you.
view detail
FTTH optical module,rf power amplifier,optical node ic
SMO-P28/CATV Optical Receiver
SMO-P28 CATV Optical Receiver is a low power, but good performance optical receiver. AGC function make output level stably when in the range of -10~0d.
view detail
catv hybrid amplifier
SMO-P22 AGC Optical Receiver Module
Download product specification:SMO-P22.PDF FEATURES ● Excellent Linearity ● Extremely low noise ● Excellent flatness ● Rugged constructio ● FC/APC ● AGC&WDM function   DESCRIPTION SMO-P22 AGC Optical Receiver Module is a low power, but good performance optical receiver. AGC circuitry inside which make output level stably when in the range of -10~0dBm. Small size with FC connector which can be assembled in a small case. CHARACTERISTICS (Bandwidth 45 to 1000MHZ; Tmb=25℃, VB=5V, ZS=ZL=75Ω) SYMBOL PARAMETER UNIT MIN. TYP. MAX. CONDITIONS s responsively A/W 0.85 λ=1550nm FL Flatness of frequency response dB ±1.0 f=47 to 1000 MHZ VO RF Output Voltage dBmV 80 81±1 83 Optical power input range in -10dBm ~ 0dBm OMI Optical modulation Index Ch% 4.0 △S Optical return loss dB 45 Optical fiber connector Typical of optical connector ( green Color) FL1 Flatness of frequency response dB - ±1.0 ±1.5 f=45 to 1000 MHZ, wide band flatness FL2 Flatness of frequency response dB - ±0.4 Narrow bandwidth per 7MHz SL Slope dB 0 1.5 3 From 45~1000MHz S22 Output Return Loss dB -12 - - f=45 to 870 MHZ S22 Output Return Loss dB -12 - - f=871 to 1000 MHZ Automatic Gain Control Receiving Power: -8~0dBm (According to customer requirements) Vo1 Output Voltage dBuV 80 83 Popt= -10~0dBm BW=45~1000MHz 42 channels T=25℃ OMI=4% per channe Vo2 Output Voltage dBuV 80 83.5 Popt= -10~0dBm BW=45~1000MHz 42 channels T=0~40℃ OMI=4% per channel CTB Composite Triple Beat dB - - -60 Optical power -3dBm 42 channels PAL-D .175.25MHz OMI=4% per channel CSO Composite Second Order distortion dB - - -60 C-spurious Carrier to spurious dB - - -60 CTB Composite Triple Beat dB - - -60 Optical power -8dBm 42 channels PAL-D .175.25MHz OMI=4% per channel CSO Composite Second Order distortion dB - - -60 C-spurious Carrier to spurious dB - - -60 Please note:  Vo1 are according to the optical change from -8dBm ~0dBm. For example, In -8dBm the output level is 80dBuV, but in the 0dBm maybe output level is 82dBuV.  Vo2 are according to the temperature change .for example: when the temperature stay 40℃,the output level will lower 0.5dB than 25℃. When the temperature stay 0℃,the output level will higher 0.5dB than 25℃. If you want to know more about our product details,Please reply to get E-Catelog and FOC samples,Thank you.
view detail
motorola catv amplifier
SMG1025/CATV GaAs Push-pull Module
SMG1025.PDF FEATURES ● GaAs active devices ● Power gain @25dB ● Low distortion ● Excellent linear gain ● Low noise figure ● High reliability ● Low cost   DESCRIPTION The SMG1025 is a GaAs hybrid push-pull amplifier module. The part employs GaAs dies and is operated from 50 MHz to 1000MHz with supply voltage +24V(DC).  CHARACTERISTICS (Bandwidth 50 to 1000MHZ; Tmb=25℃, VB=24V, ZS=ZL=75Ω) SYMBOL PARAMETER UNIT MIN. TYP. MAX. CONDITIONS Gp Power Gain dB 25 - 26.5 f=50MHZ SL Slope cable equivalent dB 0.5 1.5 2.5 f=50 to 1000 MHZ FL Flatness of frequency response dB - - ±0.5 f=50 to 1000 MHZ S11&S22 Input &output return loss dB - - -16 f=50 to 860 MHZ CTB Composite Triple Beat dB - - -14 f=861 to 1000 MHZ CSO Composite Second Order distortion dB - - -62 PAL 60 channel; Vo=44dBmV; CTB measured at 543.25 MHz; CSO measured at 544.5 MHz; Xmod Cross Modulation dB - - -63 Vo Output Voltage dBmV 60 - -55 F Noise Figure dB - 4.0 - f=860 MHZ Itot Total Current Consumption mA 250 330 - VB=+24V The module normally operates at VB=24 V(±0.5)
view detail

Leave A Message

Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products